Risa Sue Sugarman New York State Board of Elections
40 North Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207-2729

RISA SUE SUGARMAN is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1978. The registration number is 1135441. The company name is NEW YORK STATE BOARD OF ELECTIONS. The office address is 40 North Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207-2729. The county is Albany. The phone number is (518) 486-7858. The law school is ST JOHNS UNIVERSITY.


Risa Sue Sugarman · 40 North Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207-2729

Registration Number 1135441
Full Name RISA SUE SUGARMAN
Company Name NEW YORK STATE BOARD OF ELECTIONS
Address 40 NORTH PEARL ST STE 5
ALBANY, NY 12207-2729
County Albany
Phone Number (518) 486-7858
Year Admitted 1978
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School ST JOHNS UNIVERSITY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jul 2020

New York State Board of Elections · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
John Mcgregor Tuppen New York State Board of Elections 40 N Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207
Kimberly Galvin New York State Board of Elections 40 N Pearl Street Suite 5, Albany, NY 12207
Brian Lee Quail New York State Board of Elections 40 N Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207

Zip 12207 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Joseph Patrick Mcgovern 5 Wilson St, Albany, NY 12207
William Aiichiro Carter Albany County Court Albany County Judicial Center 6 Lodge St, Albany, NY 12207
Fatin Farhan Haddad Greenberg Traurig LLP 54 State St, 6th Fl, Albany, NY 12207
Jami Durante Rogowski O'connell and Aronowitz, P.C. 54 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Maureen Lynn Connors NYS Law Reporting Bureau 17 Lodge St, Albany, NY 12207
Edward Joseph Trombly Barclay Damon, LLP 80 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Vera Renee Johnson NYS Otda Admin Hearings 40 N Pearl St Ste 10a, Albany, NY 12207
Mary Teresa Mcbride NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Vincent Uchenna Uba Law Office of Vincent U. Uba 750 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Benjamin Arthur Conlon New York State Dept. of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Justin Jonathan Fung Couch White LLP 540 Broadway Fl 7, Albany, NY 12207
Kay Marcilline Edwards Dormitory Authority of The State of New York 515 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Robert Charles Tietjen Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 30 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Melisande Hadley Johnson Warren New York State Court of Appeals 20 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
Daniel Mario De Federicis Police Benevolent Association of New York State 11 N Pearl St Ste 1200, Albany, NY 12207
Danielle Lynn Pennetta Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'shea 40 Beaver St, Albany, NY 12207
Robert Andrew Hussar Barclay Damon 80 State St Fl 6, Albany, NY 12207
George Alexander Lapointe N.y.s. Department of Economic Development 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Lawrence F. Anito De Graff, Foy & Kunz, LLP 41 State St Fl9, Albany, NY 12207
Christopher James Babcock Cannon Heyman & Weiss, LLP 54 State St Fl 5, Albany, NY 12207

Albany · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Kayleigh Ann Gekakis NYS Law Reporting Bureau 17 Lodge St, Albany, NY 12207
Edward Joseph Ohanian New York State Court of Appeals 20 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
Peter John Legere Jr Ssa Office of Hearing Operations 12 Corporate Woods Blvd Ste 200, Albany, NY 12211
Matthew James Zappen Appellate Division, Third Department Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224
David Michael Cost Barclay Damon, LLP 80 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Brittany Nichole Vanscooter Walsh and Hacker 18 Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY 12211
Michael Patrick Naughton Nysdec 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12233
Arthur Henry Thorn Thorn Gershon Tymann and Bonanni, LLP 5 Wembley Ct # 15054, Albany, NY 12205
David Bryant Morgen Hinman Straub P.C. 121 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Christina Jung Wang Office of The New York State Comptroller 110 State Street, 14th Floor, Albany, NY 12236
Madalyn Rosa Dethomasis Albany County Office of The Public Defender 60 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207
Rose Puanani Landau Legal Aid Society of Northeastern New York 55 Colvin Ave., Albany, NY 12206
Teneka Elizabeth Frost-amusa NYS Department of State One Commerce Plaza 99 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12231
Brian D. Premo Premo Law Firm Pllc 20 Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY 12211
Terence P. O'connor O'connor, O'connor Bresee & First P.C. 20 Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY 12211
Sara Beth Potter Dormitory Authority State of New York 515 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Caitlin Marie Goss Division of The Budget State Capitol, Albany, NY 12224
Jeffrey William Sandak NYS Department of Financial Services 1 Commerce Plz, Albany, NY 12257
Sara Ann Mcgrath Napierski, Vandenburgh, Napierski & O'connor LLP 296 Washington Avenue Ext Ste 3, Albany, NY 12203
Cameron James Macdonald Government Justice Center, Inc. Po Box 7113, Albany, NY 12224