Dennis G. Jacobs U.S. Court of Appeals, Second Circuit
40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502

DENNIS G. JACOBS is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1974. The registration number is 1203173. The company name is U.S. COURT OF APPEALS, SECOND CIRCUIT. The office address is 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502. The county is New York. The law school is NEW YORK UNIVERSITY.


Dennis G. Jacobs · 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502

Registration Number 1203173
Full Name DENNIS G. JACOBS
Company Name U.S. COURT OF APPEALS, SECOND CIRCUIT
Address 40 FOLEY SQ
NEW YORK, NY 10007-1502
County New York
Year Admitted 1974
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School NEW YORK UNIVERSITY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Feb 2020

street_number: 40
route: Foley Square
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
postal_code_suffix: 1503
types : street_address
latitude: 40.7137319
longitude: -74.0026527
latlng: (40.7137319, -74.0026527)
place_id: ChIJ3Wu3ZCFawokRNzNjETsRVSM


Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Kenneth A. Becker New York City Law Dept 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Patrick Gerard Benn Estrin & Benn LLC 225 Broadway Ste 1200, New York, NY 10007
Karen A. Robinson Dc 37 Mels 125 Barclay St, New York, NY 10007
Clara Simone Spera United States District Court 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Kevin Thomas Duffy Us District Court 500 Pearl St., Ste. 2540, New York, NY 10007
Andrew Seth Dember Assistant United States Attorney Southern District of New York 1 Saint Andrews Plz, New York, NY 10007
Eric John Buckvar Eric Buckvar 11 Broadway Suite 1054, New York, NY 10007
Leonard Moshe Kohen Kurzon Kohen LLP 305 Grand St Fl 7, New York, NY 10007
Clarke Steven Donovan Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP 250 Greenwich St, New York, NY 10007
Elana Soleimani New York City Department of Buildings 280 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Stephanie Nicole Nielson New York City Law Department 52 Duane St, New York, NY 10007
Christopher Edward O'donnell Short & Billy, P.C. 217 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Kevin Curtis Gorman United States Attorney's Office Southern District of New York 1 Saint Andrews Plz Rm 115, New York, NY 10007
Michael Dayton Longyear U.S. Attorney's Office, Sdny 1 Saint Andrews Plz, New York, NY 10007
Edward Baron Diskant U.S. Attorney's Office - Southern District of New York 1 Saint Andrews Plz, New York, NY 10007
Stephanie Rubino Nationwide 250 Greenwich St Fl 37, New York, NY 10007
Glendoval James Stephens Glendoval J Stephens Esq 305 Broadway Ste 1200, New York, NY 10007
Laurence Louis Rothstein Laurence L. Rothstein Attorney At Law 225 Broadway Ste 3900, New York, NY 10007
James L. O'connor Sher Herman Bellone & Tipograph 277 Broadway Ste 1107, New York, NY 10007
Martin Ira Nagel New York City Mayor's Office of Special Enforcement 22 Reade St Fl 4, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Eric Reid Belmont 21st Century Fox America, Inc 1211 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10036
Claudine K. Meredith-goujon Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP 1285 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10019
Adam Michael Dinow Cooley LLP 1114 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10036
Brandon James Cody Ropes & Gray LLP 1211 Avenue of The Americas Fl 36, New York, NY 10036
Kristina Esther Beckmann Dentons Us LLP 1221 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10020
Tianyang Wang Ernst & Young LLP 5 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036
Dawn J. Darringer Mcdermott Will & Emery LLP 340 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10017
Anthony Vassilev 43 West 43rd Street, Suite 54, New York, NY 10036
Christy Jean Mazzola Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP 1633 Broadway, New York, NY 10019
Charlotta Lucille Chung Creditsights, Inc. 470 Park Ave S 12th Fl, New York, NY 10016
Livingston Matthew Bruce Waterhouse Jones Day 250 Vesey St, New York, NY 10281
Paul Raymond Townsend Gottlieb & Janey 111 Broadway Ste 701, New York, NY 10006
Peter Frederick Cifichiello Michelman & Robinson LLP 800 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10022
Dominador Ebro Almeda Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP 1177 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10036
Eugenie M. Cesar-fabian Palladium Equity Partners, LLC 1270 Avenue of The Americas Fl 31, New York, NY 10020
Amy L. Ruina Aig Claims, Inc. 175 Water St, New York, NY 10038
Debra Kobrin Levy White & Case, LLP 1221 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10020
Shira Laskin Shira Laskin, Esq. 40 Wall St Fl 28, New York, NY 10005
Gina Russo Turtoro Tri-state Employment Services, Inc. 160 Broadway, 2nd Fl., New York, NY 10038
Kristen Marie Nowadly U.S. Gsa 201 Varick St Rm 839, New York, NY 10014