Dorothy Florman Henderson Surrogate's Court (ny County) Law Department
31 Chambers St Rm 401, New York, NY 10007-1210

DOROTHY FLORMAN HENDERSON is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1976. The registration number is 1474188. The company name is SURROGATE'S COURT (NY COUNTY) LAW DEPARTMENT. The office address is 31 Chambers St Rm 401, New York, NY 10007-1210. The county is New York. The phone number is (646) 386-5172. The law school is BROOKLYN LAW SCHOOL.


Dorothy Florman Henderson · 31 Chambers St Rm 401, New York, NY 10007-1210

Registration Number 1474188
Full Name DOROTHY FLORMAN HENDERSON
Company Name SURROGATE'S COURT (NY COUNTY) LAW DEPARTMENT
Address 31 CHAMBERS ST RM 401
NEW YORK, NY 10007-1210
County New York
Phone Number (646) 386-5172
Year Admitted 1976
Judicial Department of Admission 2
Law School BROOKLYN LAW SCHOOL
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Mar 2020

street_number: 31
route: Chambers Street (Chambers St)
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
types : premise
latitude: 40.7135828
longitude: -74.0042475
latlng: (40.7135828, -74.0042475)
place_id: ChIJDfoRKCJawokRP7aalJ9Uz9A


Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
David S. Harary David Harary 225 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Elizabeth Linda Koo United States District Court 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Susan M. Halatyn The City of New York Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Sidney P. Feldman Sidney P Feldman Esq 225 Broadway Rm 3507, New York, NY 10007
Taeg Sang Cho Chambers of The Honorable Paul A. Crotty 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Jacob Mitzner Law Office of Jacob Mitzner 325 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Stephen Stamo New York City Dept of Citywide Administrative Services 1 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Walter Scott Mcmillan Sainsbury Us Epa 290 Broadway Fl 17, New York, NY 10007
Earl Ian Laidlow Jr Earl Ian Laidlow Esq., P.C. 225 Broadway Rm 1410, New York, NY 10007
Keli Ann Rosenberg NYC Law Dept. Office of The Corporation Counsel 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
William Rempel Law Office of Thomas Dunn 225 Broadway Ste 1515, New York, NY 10007
Michael Joseph Newman Michael J Newman Esq 11 Park Pl Rm 810, New York, NY 10007
Katherine Elizabeth Florio Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP 7 World Trade Center 250 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10007
Alyssa Chantel Gillespie Law Office of Michael G. O'neill 30 Vesey St, New York, NY 10007
Kenneth Allen Elan Kenneth A Elan 217 Broadway Rm 603, New York, NY 10007
Marvin Monroe David Bryer & David 225 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Amanda Masters NYC Law Department, Counsel Division 100 Church St Fl 6, New York, NY 10007
Laura Jill Jacobs Law Department, Supreme Ct, Civil Branch 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Douglas Stuart Berman 1 Centre St Rm 1212, New York, NY 10007
Ewa Kozlowska The Law Offices of Eva Kozlowska Pllc 277 Broadway Ste 306, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Nao Takada Paul Hastings LLP 200 Park Ave, New York, NY 10166
Heding Yang Torys LLP 1114 Avenue of The Americas Fl 23, New York, NY 10036
Belkis Talarico Dc.37 Municpal Employees Legal Services 125 Barclay St, New York, NY 10007
Steven Wade Rubenstein First Eagle Investment Management, LLC 1345 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10105
Michael D. Udoff 300 E 74th St Ste 15a, New York, NY 10021
Jessica Rachel Friedrich Stutman Stutman & Lichtenstein, LLP 135 W 50th St Ste 18a, New York, NY 10020
Craig Eldon Bolton Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati PC 1301 Avenue of The Americas Fl 40, New York, NY 10019
Angelo Ciavarella Katten Muchin Roseman LLP 575 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10022
Charles David Williams Ashurst LLP 7 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036
Peninah R Y Petruck 50 W 96th St, New York, NY 10025
Jay Young Kim New York City Department of Education 52 Chambers St Rm 308, New York, NY 10007
Michelle Mauro Barthel Mendes & Mount, LLP 750 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019
Clara Yeehyun Kim Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP 450 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017
Davis Miller Woodruff Paul Hastings LLP 200 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10166
Ira Schreck Schreck, Rose Dapello Adams Berlin & Dunham LLP 5 Columbus Circle, Fl. 20, New York, NY 10019
Matthew G. Goodwin Brady Klein Weissman LLP 501 5th Ave Fl 19, New York, NY 10017
Mark Anthony Collesano Barry Mctiernan & Moore 2 Rector St, New York, NY 10006
Per Benjamin Chilstrom Clifford Chance Us LLP 31 W 52nd St, New York, NY 10019
Jean Christophe Leitz Willkie Farr & Gallagher 787 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019
Cristina Isabel Miller-ojeda Hagglund Espn 147 Columbus Ave Ofc 410, New York, NY 10023