Joseph S. Koury Wright & Talisman,p.c.
1200 G Street Nw Ste 600, Washington, DC 20005

JOSEPH S. KOURY is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1981. The registration number is 1758952. The company name is WRIGHT & TALISMAN,P.C.. The office address is 1200 G Street Nw Ste 600, Washington, DC 20005. The county is Out of State. The phone number is (202) 393-1200. The law school is ALBANY.


Joseph S. Koury · 1200 G Street Nw Ste 600, Washington, DC 20005

Registration Number 1758952
Full Name JOSEPH S. KOURY
Company Name WRIGHT & TALISMAN,P.C.
Address 1200 G STREET NW STE 600
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
County Out of State
Phone Number (202) 393-1200
Year Admitted 1981
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School ALBANY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Mar 2020

Zip 20005 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Jeremy Rakusin Peterman Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe 1152 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Kyle William Drefke Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP 1152 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
David Charles Garlock Ernst & Young LLP 1101 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Corey Dae Woo Casbarro Kirkland & Ellis LLP 655 15th Street, N.w., Washington, DC 20005
Sandra Mazliah Passman & Kaplan Attorney At Law P.c 1090 Vermont Avenue, Nw, Suite 500, Washington, DC 20005
Nicole Erb White & Case LLP 701 Thirteenth Street Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Igor Victor Timofeyev Paul Hastings LLP 875 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Gregory Scott Chernack Hollingsworth LLP 1350 I St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Daniel William Bell Williams & Connolly LLP 725 12th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Edward T. Colbert Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP 1350 I Street N.w., Washington, DC 20005
Dane Hal Butswinkas Williams & Connolly LLP 725 12th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Mary Kathryn Lee Paul Hastings LLP 875 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Jessica Caroline Collins Fraud Section, Criminal Division, U.S. Department of Justice 1400 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Kate Elizabeth Heinzelman Sidley Austin LLP 1501 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Amy Elizabeth Edgy Linklaters LLP 601 Thirteenth Street N.w. Suite 400 South, Washington, DC 20005
Nebiyou Dagne Tessema Sheba Transnational Law Group LLP 1100 H St Nw Ste 915, Washington, DC 20005
Marinn Frances Carlson Sidley Austin LLP 1501 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Evan Ritter Thorn Reed Smith LLP 1301 K Street Nw Suite 1000 - East Tower, Washington, DC 20005
Molly Rebecca Catchen Legal Aid Society of Dc 1331 H St Nw Ste 350, Washington, DC 20005
George Lovell Paul White & Case LLP 701 13th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005

Washington · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Kohsei Ugumori U.S. Dep't of Justice, Civil Division/oil 450 5th St Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Colton Eugene Puckett Reisman Karron Greene LLP 1700 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Diana Lee Bowen C/o International Republic Institute 1225 Eye St Nw Suite 700, Washington, DC 20515
Daniel Edward Lipton Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP 2900 K St Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20007
Amy Elizabeth Mersol-barg Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher 1050 Connecticut Avenue Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Joseph James Lo Bue Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson, LLP 801 17th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Lee A. Pickard Pickard Djinis and Pisarri LLP 1990 M Street Nw Suite 660, Washington, DC 20036
Lee Sara Williams Usaid 1300 Pennsylvania Ave Sa-44 Rm 252b, Washington, DC 20004
Eric Frank Van Ausdal Excellence Through Stewardship 1201 Maryland Ave Sw, Washington, DC 20024
Treasure Latifa Mcclain Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation 550 17th St Nw Ste F-2068, Washington, DC 20429
Ashleigh Paige Keener 1299 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 850, Washington, DC 20004
Alvin A. Schall U.S. Court of Appeals for The Federal Circuit 717 Madison Place, N.w., Washington, DC 20439
Dale Murad Commandant (cg-lmi-e) Attn: Dale Murad, Attorney Us Coast Guard Environmental Law Div Office of Maritime Int'l Law 2703 Mlk Jr. Ave Se, Washington, DC 20593
Sophie Kasimow U.S. Senate 428 Dirksen Building, Washington, DC 20510
Ted William Friedman Eversheds Sutherland (us) LLP 700 6th St Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20001
Christopher Eric Wilcox Office of Congresswoman Val Butler Demings (fl-10) 238 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Nicholas Steven Cheolas Zelle LLP 1775 Pennsylvania Avenue, Nw, Suite 375, Washington, DC 20006
Kathryn Lee Einspanier U.S. Department of State 2201 C St Nw, Washington, DC 20520
Thomas Flauaus Wood Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP 1440 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Kenneth Seiji Shiotani National Disability Rights Network 820 First Street Suite 740, Washington, DC 20002