Richard William Mcdowell New York State Unified Court System
15 Elk St, Albany, NY 12207-1002

RICHARD WILLIAM MCDOWELL is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1980. The registration number is 1772623. The company name is NEW YORK STATE UNIFIED COURT SYSTEM. The office address is 15 Elk St, Albany, NY 12207-1002. The county is Albany. The phone number is (518) 285-8555. The law school is ALBANY LAW SCHOOL.


Richard William Mcdowell · 15 Elk St, Albany, NY 12207-1002

Registration Number 1772623
Full Name RICHARD WILLIAM MCDOWELL
Company Name NEW YORK STATE UNIFIED COURT SYSTEM
Address 15 ELK ST
ALBANY, NY 12207-1002
County Albany
Phone Number (518) 285-8555
Year Admitted 1980
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School ALBANY LAW SCHOOL
Status Delinquent
Next Registration May 2020

street_number: 15
route: Elk Street (Elk St)
neighborhood: Sheridan Hollow
locality: Albany
administrative_area_level_2: Albany County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 12207
postal_code_suffix: 1002
types : street_address
latitude: 42.6536078
longitude: -73.7548417
latlng: (42.6536078, -73.7548417)
place_id: ChIJAQDs6yUK3okRbY5CLHhWDyA


New York State Unified Court System · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Amanda Elizabeth Muros-bishoff New York State Unified Court System 120 Schermerhorn St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Vanessa Jeanne Cavallaro New York State Unified Court System 210 Center Drive, Riverhead, NY 11901
Robert Andrew Duncanson New York State Unified Court System 505 S State St, Syracuse, NY 13202
Prescott E. Klosner New York State Unified Court System 301 N Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350
Peter Gregory Geis New York State Unified Court System 25 Hyatt St Fl 6, Staten Island, NY 10301
Maryanne Luciano New York State Unified Court System 230 Park Ave, Ste 8, New York, NY 10169
Devin Lee Harris New York State Unified Court System 900 Sheridan Ave, Bronx, NY 10451
Gilbert Anthony Taylor New York State Unified Court System Bronx Family Court 900 Sheridan Avenue - 9th Floor, Bronx, NY 10451
Julissa Collado New York State Unified Court System 25 Beaver St, New York, NY 10004
Alana Natasha Gardner New York State Unified Court System 80 Centre St, New York, NY 10013
Alpa J. Sanghvi New York State Unified Court System 100 Supreme Court Dr, Mineola, NY 11501
Katalin Jolanka Amano New York State Unified Court System 1150 Forest Hill Rd Bldg 15l, Staten Island, NY 10314
Joshua D Demopoulos New York State Unified Court System 71 Thomas St. Rm 105, New York, NY 10013
Jon Luke Dueltgen New York State Unified Court System 25 Beaver St Fl 10, New York, NY 10004
Senta Barry Siuda New York State Unified Court System Oneida County Supreme Court 302 North James St., Rome, NY 13440
Tamara Pearl Salzman New York State Unified Court System 1118 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10456
Steven Dalton New York State Unified Court System Nassau County Court 262 Old Country Road -- West Wing, Second Floor, Mineola, NY 11501
John Owens Jr. New York State Unified Court System 111 Centre St, New York, NY 10013
Veronica Guerrero New York State Unified Court System 27 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10010
Marisol Martinez Alonso New York State Unified Court System 100 Centre St, New York, NY 10013

Zip 12207 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Helen M. Fanshawe Office of State Comptroller 110 State St Fl 14, Albany, NY 12207
Tanya Grace Tersago Office of State Comptroller Nyslrs 110 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Lisa A. Drury NYS Court of Appeals 20 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207
Margaret T. Neri Margaret T. Neri, Esq. New York State Dept Tax & Finance Bldg 9 Room 243 Harriman Campus, Albany, NY 12207
Joseph Gerard Mccann Office of The State Comptroller Counsel's Office 110 State St Ste Md14, Albany, NY 12207
David Clute Rowley Cooper Erving & Savage 39 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Philip E. Rosenberg Nixon Peabody LLP 677 Broadway Fl 10, Albany, NY 12207
William John Mccann Jr Deputy Counsel NYS Board of Elections 40 N Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207
Henry J. Nahal Barclay Damon, LLP 80 State St. 6th Floor, Albany, NY 12207
Allen F. Light Barclay Damon LLP 80 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Peter Matthew Casper New York Power Authority 30 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Emily Anne Logue NYS Joint Commission On Public Ethics 540 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Michael Brendan Katz Nixon Peabody LLP 677 Broadway 10th Fl, Albany, NY 12207
Daniel William Coffey Bowitch & Coffey, LLC 17 Elk St, Albany, NY 12207
Brittany Nicole Cross Maguire Cardona PC 22 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY 12207
Sandra D. Rivera Rivera Law, Pllc 33 Elk St Ste 1, Albany, NY 12207
Itai Ben Shalom Ben Shalom Law, Pllc 90 State St Ofc 40, Albany, NY 12207
Doreen Marie Unis Greenberg Traurig, LLP 54 State St Fl 6th, Albany, NY 12207
Caroline Weekes Trimble Lang Cooper Erving & Savage LLP 39 N Pearl St Fl 4, Albany, NY 12207
Michael J. Grygiel Greenberg Traurig, LLP 54 State St Fl 6, Albany, NY 12207