Jessica Rose Amelar New York County Surrogate's Court
31 Chambers St Ste 401, New York, NY 10007-1210

JESSICA ROSE AMELAR is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1982. The registration number is 1774876. The company name is NEW YORK COUNTY SURROGATE'S COURT. The office address is 31 Chambers St Ste 401, New York, NY 10007-1210. The county is New York. The phone number is (646) 386-5812. The law school is BOSTON UNIVERSITY.


Jessica Rose Amelar · 31 Chambers St Ste 401, New York, NY 10007-1210

Registration Number 1774876
Full Name JESSICA ROSE AMELAR
Company Name NEW YORK COUNTY SURROGATE'S COURT
Address 31 CHAMBERS ST STE 401
NEW YORK, NY 10007-1210
County New York
Phone Number (646) 386-5812
Year Admitted 1982
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School BOSTON UNIVERSITY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jun 2020

subpremise: 401
street_number: 31
route: Chambers Street (Chambers St)
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
types : subpremise
latitude: 40.7135828
longitude: -74.0042475
latlng: (40.7135828, -74.0042475)
place_id: EiwzMSBDaGFtYmVycyBTdCAjNDAxLCBOZXcgWW9yaywgTlkgMTAwMDcsIFVTQQ


New York County Surrogate's Court · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Heather Lynn Stang New York County Surrogate's Court Law Department, 4th Floor 31 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10007
Erica Gomez New York County Surrogate's Court 31 Chambers St Rm 500, New York, NY 10007
Reynaldo Guzman Jr. New York County Surrogate's Court 31 Chambers St Rm 507, New York, NY 10007
Sara J. Goldstein New York County Surrogate's Court 31 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10007
Ann Wendlandt Silberman New York County Surrogate's Court 31 Chambers St Rm 401, New York, NY 10007

Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Beesian Yap 120 Duane St Apt 201, New York, NY 10007
Jason Andrew Richman United States Attorney's Office - Sdny 1 Saint Andrews Plz, New York, NY 10007
Lev Menand United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Matthew Benjamin Waller Law Office of Matthew B. Waller 20 Vesey St Ste 500, New York, NY 10007
Jennifer Leah Graber Wilmerhale 250 Greenwich St 7 World Trade Center, New York, NY 10007
Damien Theodore Wint Mediamath, Inc. 4 World Trade Ctr, New York, NY 10007
Joseph Shalom Goldsmith Kossoff, Pllc 217 Broadway, Ste. 401, New York, NY 10007
Marin Ashley Gerber New York City Human Resources Administration 150 Greenwich St Fl 38, New York, NY 10007
Andrea Andrade NYC Department of Education 52 Chambers St Rm 308, New York, NY 10007
Carmen Rita Restivo 299 Broadway Ste 1415, New York, NY 10007
Leigh Erin Schmeltz Izzo General Services Administration, Office of Regional Counsel 1 World Trade Ctr Rm 5509, New York, NY 10007
Steven Benjamin Kaufman Steven B Kaufman Esquire 225 Broadway Ste 1510, New York, NY 10007
Christopher Dale Barnstable-brown Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP 7 World Trade Center, New York, NY 10007
Sajaa Sameeha Ahmed Superior Court of New Jersey, Appellate Division 4 World Trade Center 24th Floor, New York, NY 10007
Stanley K. Shapiro Law Offices of Stanley K. Shapiro 225 Broadway Ste 1803, New York, NY 10007
Barbara Marie Moretti City of New York Law Dept 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Jessica Ann Ellias New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Nicholas Figueroa Justice Supreme Court 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Andrew Douglas Beaty 1 Saint Andrews Plz, New York, NY 10007
Muriel Goode-trufant Office of The Corporation Counsel 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Robert M. Ungerleider Robert Ungerleider 9 Jones St Apt 6, New York, NY 10014
Beth Haroules New York Civil Liberties Union 125 Broad St Fl 19, New York, NY 10004
Abena O. Asante 3 Columbus Cir Fl 15, New York, NY 10019
Emily Maria Burgess Sher Tremonte LLP 90 Broad St Fl 23, New York, NY 10004
Ariel J. Greenberg Radicalmedia LLC 435 Hudson St Fl 6, New York, NY 10014
Elizabeth Barbara Cooper Fordham University School of Law 150 W 62nd St Fl 9, New York, NY 10023
Todd Harris Girshon Jackson Lewis P.C. 666 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10017
Nathan David Renov Pearl Cohen Zedek Latzer Baratz LLP 1500 Broadway, New York, NY 10036
Cynthia Yvette Bookhart Jefferies LLC 520 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10022
Andrew Scott Herman Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP 787 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019
Kara Mcguinness-hickey Ahrc New York City 83 Maiden Ln Fl 5, New York, NY 10038
Rebecca Maria Urquiola Debevoise & Plimpton 919 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10022
Terry Dennis Novetsky King & Spalding LLP 1185 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10036
Caitlin Elizabeth Cline Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz PC 488 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10022
Robert Allen Posner Robert A Posner 515 Madison Ave 20th Floor, New York, NY 10022
Megan Elizabeth Bussey Kilpatrick Townsend and Stockton LLP 1114 Avenue of The Americas Fl 21, New York, NY 10036
Adam B. Horowitz NYS Unified Court System 27 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10010
Watt Wanapha The Depository Trust and Clearing Corporation 55 Water St, New York, NY 10041
Robert Howard Rickner IIi Rickner Pllc 233 Broadway Ste 2220, New York, NY 10279
Rowena Alyssa Villanueva Hutchin Hill Capital, Lp 142 W 57th St, New York, NY 10019