Jessica Rose Amelar New York County Surrogate's Court, Law Department
31 Chambers St Ste 401, New York, NY 10007-1210

JESSICA ROSE AMELAR is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1982. The registration number is 1774876. The company name is NEW YORK COUNTY SURROGATE'S COURT, LAW DEPARTMENT. The office address is 31 Chambers St Ste 401, New York, NY 10007-1210. The county is New York. The phone number is (646) 386-5812. The law school is BOSTON UNIVERSITY.


Jessica Rose Amelar · 31 Chambers St Ste 401, New York, NY 10007-1210

Registration Number 1774876
Full Name JESSICA ROSE AMELAR
Company Name NEW YORK COUNTY SURROGATE'S COURT, LAW DEPARTMENT
Address 31 CHAMBERS ST STE 401
NEW YORK, NY 10007-1210
County New York
Phone Number (646) 386-5812
Year Admitted 1982
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School BOSTON UNIVERSITY
Status Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday
Next Registration Jun 2018

subpremise: 401
street_number: 31
route: Chambers Street (Chambers St)
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
types : subpremise
latitude: 40.7135828
longitude: -74.0042475
latlng: (40.7135828, -74.0042475)
place_id: EiwzMSBDaGFtYmVycyBTdCAjNDAxLCBOZXcgWW9yaywgTlkgMTAwMDcsIFVTQQ


Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Alison Juliet Neisser NYC Dept of Buildings 280 Broadway Fl 7, New York, NY 10007
Theresa A. Brady District Council 37 125 Barclay St, New York, NY 10007
Nicole Marie Van Gendt New York City Housing Authority 250 Broadway Fl 27, New York, NY 10007
Jeffrey Howard Campagna New York City Council 250 Broadway Fl 16, New York, NY 10007
Gerald G. Cowen Pgg Law Firm- The Peisner Group 225 Broadway Ste 2199, New York, NY 10007
Ellen Emory Hoffman New York City Tax Commission 1 Centre St Rm 2400, New York, NY 10007
Brooke Leah Wenocur Braff, Harris, Sukoneck & Maloof 305 Broadway Fl 7, New York, NY 10007
Steven I. Turner Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP 250 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10007
Michael Joseph Morillo Wilmerhale 250 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10007
Sophia Santiago Toscano Department of Sanitation 51 Chambers St Rm 830, New York, NY 10007
Jeanine Alyssa-marie Alvarez Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP 250 Greenwich St, New York, NY 10007
Sara Bishop Federal Emergency Management Agency One World Trade Center 285 Fulton Street, 52nd Floor, New York, NY 10007
Giuseppe Scarcella 325 Broadway Ste 300, New York, NY 10007
Amatullah Khaliha Booth Amatullah K. Booth, Esq. 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Carol Ule Hartman Ule Rose & Ratner 305 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
George Benjamin Daniels Judge of The U S District Court for The Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Michael James Twomey 250 Broadway Ste 1734, New York, NY 10007
Cynthia Leveille NYC Department of Buildings (loft Board) 280 Broadway Fl 4, New York, NY 10007
Nicole Renae Broussard New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Julie Rachel Steiner NYC Law Dept. Office of The Corporation Counsel 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
James Andrew Woehlke Mbl Benefits Consulting Corp. 323 W 39th St Fl 11, New York, NY 10018
Kenneth Ari Sicklick Goulston & Storrs, P.C. 885 3rd Ave., 18th Fl., New York, NY 10022
Ben Adam Schatz Center for Appellate Litigation 120 Wall Street, 28th Floor, New York, NY 10005
Andrew Joseph Curtin American International Group 80 Pine St Fl 10, New York, NY 10005
Jisook Lee Finra 1 Liberty Plz Fl 27, New York, NY 10006
Davy Chaowei Huang Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP 425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017
Ahdieh Alipour Herisi Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP 1345 Avenue of The Americas Fl 11, New York, NY 10105
Sharmistha Chakrabarti Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP 4 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036
Lawrence Stephen Zeff Unicom Capital LLC 280 Park Avenue, 28th Floor, New York, NY 10017
Gregory Amilcar Belinfanti Lehman Brothers Inc 3 World Financial Ctr, New York, NY 10285
Daren Lee Moreira Eversheds Sutherland (us) LLP 1114 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10036
Stephen J. Double Holland & Knight LLP 31 W 52nd St, New York, NY 10019
Matthew Louis Stitzer Iac/interactivecorp - Daily Burn 30 W 26th St Fl 2, New York, NY 10010
Charlotte Flynn Charlotte P Flynn Esq 199 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Napatr Thanesnant Hannum Feretic Prendergast & Merlino, LLC 1 Exchange Plz Ste 202, New York, NY 10006
Linda Lian Tat Ng Deloitte Tax LLP 30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY 10112
Andrew J. Beckler Wf Realty LLC 437 Madison Ave Fl 20th, New York, NY 10022
Avni Praful Patel Walden Macht & Haran 1 Battery Park Plz Fl 34, New York, NY 10004
Christopher John Lovejoy Cbs Corp 51 W 52nd St, New York, NY 10019
Lauren Lisa Giovanniello Aig 175 Water Street 6th Fl, New York, NY 10038