Sara Q. Cobb NYC Department of Cultural Affairs
31 Chambers Street, 2nd Floor, New York, NY 10007-1210

SARA Q. COBB is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1984. The registration number is 1922939. The company name is NYC DEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL AFFAIRS. The office address is 31 Chambers Street, 2nd Floor, New York, NY 10007-1210. The county is New York. The phone number is (212) 513-9328. The law school is RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - NEWARK.


Sara Q. Cobb · 31 Chambers Street, 2nd Floor, New York, NY 10007-1210

Registration Number 1922939
Full Name SARA Q. COBB
Company Name NYC DEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL AFFAIRS
Address 31 CHAMBERS STREET, 2ND FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10007-1210
County New York
Phone Number (212) 513-9328
Year Admitted 1984
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - NEWARK
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Nov 2018

NYC Department of Cultural Affairs · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Amanda Margaret Jacobson NYC Department of Cultural Affairs 31 Chambers St, New York, NY 10007
Laura Wnek NYC Department of Cultural Affairs 31 Chambers St Fl 2, New York, NY 10007

Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Steven I. Turner Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP 250 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10007
Joseph Shalom Goldsmith Kossoff, Pllc 217 Broadway Ste 401, New York, NY 10007
Jung Y Sarah Kim Hawkins, Delafield & Wood LLP 250 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10007
Flavia Marinho Martins Law Offices of Flavia Martins 100 Church St Fl 8, New York, NY 10007
Jack Kupferman Dept for The Aging 2 Lafayette St Fl 6, New York, NY 10007
Katherine Elizabeth Disalvo Franklin Montgomery Attorneys & Counsellors At Law 30 Vesey St. 7th Floor, New York, NY 10007
Patricia A. Goins Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP 250 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10007
Pani Nien Vo Kramer Dillof Livingston & Moore 217 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Schuyler Christine Mapp-williams NYC Mayor's Office of Appointments 253 Broadway Fl 5, New York, NY 10007
Ann Wendlandt Silberman New York County Surrogate's Court 31 Chambers St Rm 401, New York, NY 10007
Leonard Taubenblatt Leonard Taubenblatt 217 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Joy S. Rosenthal Dba Rosenthal Law & Mediation 225 Broadway Ste 2605, New York, NY 10007
Sidney Harold Stein U.s Courthouse 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Lawrence Jay Sacks Sabin, Bermant & Gould, L.l.p. 1 World Trade Center, 44th Floor, New York, NY 10007
Donald Francis Madeo Youman, Madeo & Fasano, LLP. 299 Broadway Rm 810, New York, NY 10007
James Paul Oetken Hon. J. Paul Oetken United States District Court 500 Pearl Street, New York, NY 10007
Gary Moy Office of The Corporation Counsel, Special Federal Litigation Division 100 Church St Fl 3, New York, NY 10007
Hanh Hong Le New York City Housing Authority 250 Broadway Fl 9, New York, NY 10007
Deborah Ann Kaplan Jsc Supreme Court, Civil Branch 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
David Sumner Thayer New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Scott David Mitnick American Express Company 200 Vesey Street Mail Stop 01-49-08, New York, NY 10285
Ronit Jeanine Berkovich Weil, Gotshal & Manges, LLP 767 5th Ave, New York, NY 10153
Christopher Lovell Lovell Stewart Halebian Jacobson LLP 61 Broadway Ste 501, New York, NY 10006
David Ross Bauer Davis Polk & Wardwell, LLP 450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10017
Lynnann Klotz Lynnann Klotz, Esq. 358 5th Ave Suite 401, New York, NY 10001
Bridgette Y. Ahn Law Office of Bridgette Y. Ahn 11 East 44th Street, #500, New York, NY 10017
Ruben Manuel Magalhaes Pwc 300 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10017
Cheryl Allison James New York Life Insurance Company 51 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10010
Remi Paul Korenblit Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz 51 W 52nd St, New York, NY 10019
Paulette Marilyn Caldwell New York University School of Law 40 Washington Square South, New York, NY 10012
Laraine Silver Rothenberg Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP 1 New York Plz, New York, NY 10004
Carl David Lobell Weil Gotshal & Manges 767 5th Ave, New York, NY 10153
Brian Joseph Donnelly Ahmuty, Demers & Mcmanus 199 Water St., 16th Fl., New York, NY 10038
Marshall David Gringauz L'oreal Usa, Inc. 10 Hudson Yards, New York, NY 10001
Marc J. Karnell Endurance Specialty Holdings 750 3rd Ave Fl 10, New York, NY 10017
Eunice Yoowha Kang 208 E 51st St, New York, NY 10022
Jacob Aronauer The Law Offices of Jacob Aronauer 225 Broadway Fl 3, New York, NY 10007
Mylan Lee Denerstein Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP 200 Park Ave, New York, NY 10166
Samantha Green Epiq 777 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10017
Jared Adam Ellias Brown Rudnick LLP 7 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036