Herbert J. Marek The Marek Law Firm, LLP
305 Broadway Ste 1400, New York, NY 10007-1109

HERBERT J. MAREK is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1986. The registration number is 2023992. The company name is The Marek Law Firm, LLP. The office address is 305 Broadway Ste 1400, New York, NY 10007-1109. The county is New York. The phone number is (855) 529-2778. The email address is herblaws@gmail.com. The law school is Brooklyn Law School.


Herbert J. Marek · 305 Broadway Ste 1400, New York, NY 10007-1109

Registration Number 2023992
Full Name HERBERT J. MAREK
Company Name The Marek Law Firm, LLP
Address 305 Broadway Ste 1400
New York, NY 10007-1109
County New York
Phone Number (855) 529-2778
Email Address herblaws@gmail.com
Year Admitted 1986
Judicial Department of Admission 2
Law School Brooklyn Law School
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jan 2020

subpremise: 1400
street_number: 305
route: Broadway
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
types : subpremise
latitude: 40.7155428
longitude: -74.0055915
latlng: (40.7155428, -74.0055915)
place_id: EiszMDUgQnJvYWR3YXkgIzE0MDAsIE5ldyBZb3JrLCBOWSAxMDAwNywgVVNB


Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Casey Kyung-se Lee U.S. Attorney's Office for The Southern District of New York 86 Chambers St, New York, NY 10007
Amy Lee Rothschild Commercial & Real Estate Litigation Div., N.y.c Law Dept. 100 Church St Rm 3246, New York, NY 10007
Richard John Windram Verizon 140 West St Fl 6, New York, NY 10007
Evans John Stamataky U S Epa 290 Broadway, New York, NY 10007
Tamanna Rubya New York City Commission On Human Rights 22 Reade St, New York, NY 10007
Denise L. Cote Southern District of N.y. 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Liane Fisher Fisher Taubenfeld LLP 225 Broadway Ste 1700, New York, NY 10007
Isabel B. Galis-menendez New York City Law Dept. 100 Church St Rm 5-200, New York, NY 10007
Lauren Simma Elfant NYC Commission On Human Rights 22 Reade St, New York, NY 10007
Eric E. Gisolfi Sabin, Bermant & Gould LLP 1 World Trade Center, 44th Floor, New York, NY 10007
Brandon James Page Balestriere Fariello 225 Broadway Ste 2900, New York, NY 10007
Andrea Mary O'connor New York City Law Department 100 Church St Rm 2-104, New York, NY 10007
Lisa Grace Cohen Civilian Complaint Review Board 100 Church St., 10th Fl., New York, NY 10007
Jonathan Alexander Jacobs Business Integrity Commission 100 Church St Fl 20, New York, NY 10007
Laurel Anne Zabel New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Lisa Michael Law Offices of Lisa Michael & Associates, PC 225 Broadway Suite 1515, New York, NY 10007
Jennifer N. Geiling Mayors Office of Contract Services 253 Broadway Fl 9, New York, NY 10007
Adam Liron Goodman United States Court of Appeals 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Joseph Maxwell Nursey Office of The Appellate Defender 11 Park Pl Ste 1601, New York, NY 10007
Dominic A Gentile U.S. Attorney's Office, Southern District of New York 1 Saint Andrews Plz, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Michael Lewis Seligman Michael Seligman, Esq. 140 E. 45th St. 16th Fl, New York, NY 10017
Monica Anne Lamb Monica Lamb Po Box 2115, New York, NY 10163
Marisa Imazu New York Legal Assistance Group 7 Hanover Sq, New York, NY 10004
Daniel Y. Sohnen Smith Mazure 111 John St, New York, NY 10038
George Leo Bustin Cleary Gottlieb 1 Liberty Plz, New York, NY 10006
Paul M. Corwin Paul M Corwin 122 E 42nd St Rm 725, New York, NY 10168
Vladimir Alexandrovich Kobzar Nyu Center for Data Science 60 5th Ave Rm 737, New York, NY 10011
Natalie Sing Yee Wong Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz 51 W. 52nd St., New York, NY 10019
Eric Saul Seidel 99 Park Ave Ste 1100, New York, NY 10016
Virginia Catherine Palitz Mayer Brown LLP 1221 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10020
Noah Doyle Janney Montgomery Scott, LLC 1 Whitehall St, 3rd Fl, New York, NY 10004
Todd Efthymios Johnson Watson, Farley & Williams LLP 250 W 55th St, New York, NY 10019
Joseph Eugene Browdy Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison 1285 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10019
Christian August Carlson Davis Polk & Wardwell 450 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017
Seth M. Cohen Hogan Lovells (us) LLP 875 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10022
Robert Peter Carver Emmet, Marvin & Martin LLP 120 Broadway, New York, NY 10271
Amanda Christine Denaro Naacp Ldf 50 Rector Street, 5th Floor, New York, NY 10006
Julie Anne Marling New York State Unified Court System (supreme Court, New York County) 60 Centre St Rm 669, New York, NY 10007
John Lehman Warden Sullivan & Cromwell LLP 125 Broad St, New York, NY 10004
Amrita Kaur Nangiana Focus Financial Partners, LLC 825 3rd Ave Fl 27, New York, NY 10022