Leonard Bickwit Jr Miller & Chevalier Chartered
655 15th Street Nw, Washington, DC 20005

LEONARD BICKWIT JR is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1967. The registration number is 2491041. The company name is MILLER & CHEVALIER CHARTERED. The office address is 655 15th Street Nw, Washington, DC 20005. The county is Out of State. The phone number is (202) 626-6030. The law school is HARBARD LAW SCHOOL.


Leonard Bickwit Jr · 655 15th Street Nw, Washington, DC 20005

Registration Number 2491041
Full Name LEONARD BICKWIT JR
Company Name MILLER & CHEVALIER CHARTERED
Address 655 15TH STREET NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
County Out of State
Phone Number (202) 626-6030
Year Admitted 1967
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School HARBARD LAW SCHOOL
Status Suspended
Next Registration Jan 2020

street_number: 655
route: 15th Street Northwest (15th St NW)
neighborhood: Northwest Washington
locality: Washington
administrative_area_level_1: District of Columbia (DC)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 20005
types : street_address
latitude: 38.8978438
longitude: -77.0332851
latlng: (38.8978438, -77.0332851)
place_id: ChIJwWsu1Je3t4kR-d6t48LtHG8


Miller & Chevalier Chartered · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
William Collmann Griffin Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th St. Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Andrew Lewis Howlett Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Alice C. Hsieh Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th St. Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Ian Alfano Herbert Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Barbara Diane Linney Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Linda Elizabeth Carlisle Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20006
James Robert Gadwood Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Hengyang Ding Miller & Chevalier Chartered 655 15th Street Nw Suite 900, Washington, DC 20005
James Ira Warren Miller & Chevalier Chartered 900 16th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006

Zip 20005 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Rita Margaret Siemion Human Rights First 805 15th St Nw Ste 900, Washington, DC 20005
Jenny Kim Koch Companies Public Sector, LLC 600 14th St Nw Ste 800, Washington, DC 20005
Randall James Hurlburt Pepper Hamilton LLP 600 Fourteenth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Saliha Olgun Msrb 1300 I St Nw Ste 1000, Washington, DC 20005
Christian Banks Hansen Jackson, Lewis, Schnitzler & Krupman 1350 1st Street, N.w. Suite 510, Washington, DC 20005
Warren Neil Eggleston Kirkland & Ellis LLP 655 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Heidi Boutros Gesch United States Department of Justice 1400 New York Ave Nw Fl 12, Washington, DC 20005
Paul Mccrae Kerlin Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates 1440 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Benjamin Peretz Solomon-schwartz Boies Schiller Flexner LLP 1401 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Jonathan Gans Axelrod Beins, Axelrod, P.C. 1030 15th St Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20005
Neil Stuart Bromberg Hollingsworth LLP 1350 I St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Adam Gabriel Yoffie Department of Justice Criminal Division 1400 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Marcus Patton Williams Ibm Corporation 600 14th St Nw Ste 300, Washington, DC 20005
James Andre Gerard Millennium Challenge Corporation 1099 14th St Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20005
Robert Raben The Raben Group 1341 G Street Nw 5th Floor, Washington, DC 20005
Dana Alexandra Dubovis U.S. Department of The Treasury - Ttb 1310 G St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Patrick Tyler Childress Sidley Austin LLP 1501 K St Nw Ste 600, Washington, DC 20005
Charles Lester Finke Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation 1200 K St Nw Ste 340, Washington, DC 20005
Kenneth Jay Cooper Office of The General Counsel Pension Benefit Guaranty Corp 1200 K St Nw Fl 11, Washington, DC 20005
Janet Fries Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP 1500 K St Nw Ste 1100, Washington, DC 20005

Washington · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Borislav Kushnir U.S. Department of Justice 1100 L St Nw Rm 12070, Washington, DC 20005
Veronica Rose Glick Mayer Brown LLP 1999 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Romulus Antilleus Johnson Fdic 550 17th Street, N.w., Room F-20118, Washington, DC 20429
Karen Leslie Goldstein Us Securities & Exchange Commission 100 F Street, Ne, Washington, DC 20549
Amy Kathleen Carpenter-holmes Paul Hastings LLP 875 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Justin Alexander Connor Association of Corporate Counsel 1001 G St Nw Ste 300w, Washington, DC 20001
Matthew Charles Skurnik Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch 20 Massachusetts Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20530
Robert S. Larussa Shearman & Sterling 401 9th St Nw Ste 800, Washington, DC 20004
Jenna Anne Goldberg National Veterans Legal Services Program 1600 K St Nw Ste 500, Washington, DC 20006
Sara Stainback Cortes U.S. Sec 100 F St Ne, Washington, DC 20549
Matthew Istvan Fleischman Oppenheim & Zebrak, LLP 5225 Wisconsin Ave Nw Ste 503, Washington, DC 20015
Robert Lucien Daileader Nixon Peabody LLP 799 9th St N.w. Ste 500, Washington, DC 20001
Jason David Tutrone Thompson Hine LLP 1919 M St Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20036
Alison Taroli Gelsleichter Mayer Brown LLP 1999 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Anna Theresa Campo Bank of America 730 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Emily Elizabeth Shroder Morrison & Foerster LLP 2000 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Suite 6000, Washington, DC 20006
John F. Wagner Jr Office of Law Revision Counsel U.S. House of Representatives H2-308 Ford House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
Brian J. Vohrer Squire Patton Boggs 2550 M St Nw, Washington, DC 20037
Moffett Burgess Roller Roller & Bauer Pllc 1020 Nineteenth Street,n.w.;suite 400, Washington, DC 20036
Jane-adrienne Karla Charles-voltaire International Association of Women Judges 1800 Massachusetts Ave Nw Ste 401, Washington, DC 20036