Jonathan Tycko Tycko & Zavareei, LLP
1828 L Street, N.w., Suite 1000, Washington, DC 20036

JONATHAN TYCKO is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1993. The registration number is 2568483. The company name is TYCKO & ZAVAREEI, LLP. The office address is 1828 L Street, N.w., Suite 1000, Washington, DC 20036. The county is Out of State. The phone number is (202) 973-0900. The law school is COLUMBIA.


Jonathan Tycko · 1828 L Street, N.w., Suite 1000, Washington, DC 20036

Registration Number 2568483
Full Name JONATHAN TYCKO
Company Name TYCKO & ZAVAREEI, LLP
Address 1828 L STREET, N.W., SUITE 1000
WASHINGTON, DC 20036
County Out of State
Phone Number (202) 973-0900
Year Admitted 1993
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School COLUMBIA
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Feb 2019

subpremise: 1000
street_number: 1828
route: L Street Northwest (L St NW)
neighborhood: Northwest Washington
locality: Washington
administrative_area_level_1: District of Columbia (DC)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 20036
types : subpremise
latitude: 38.9034664
longitude: -77.0428976
latlng: (38.9034664, -77.0428976)
place_id: Ei0xODI4IEwgU3QgTlcgIzEwMDAsIFdhc2hpbmd0b24sIERDIDIwMDM2LCBVU0E


Zip 20036 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Geoffrey James Derrick Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP 1333 New Hampshire Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Rebecca Susan Henry American Bar Association Commission On Domestic & Sexual Violence 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 400, Washington, DC 20036
Sean Christopher Williamson Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP 1200 17th St Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Alys I. Cohen National Consumer Law Center 1001 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 510, Washington, DC 20036
Scott Harris Angstreich Kellogg, Hansen, Todd, Figel & Frederick, P.l.l.c. 1615 M St Nw Ste 400, Washington, DC 20036
Adrienne Elise Fowler Harris, Wiltshire & Grannis LLP 1919 M Street N.w. Eighth Floor, Washington, DC 20036
Teresa Young Bernstein Acon Investments, L.l.c. 1133 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20036
Zachery Samuel Lampell International Center for Not-for-profit Law 1126 16th St Nw Ste 400, Washington, DC 20036
Nathaniel David Brower Steptoe & Johnson, LLP 1330 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Jeffrey David Batt 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Nadia Natasha Seeratan National Juvenile Defender Center 1350 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 304, Washington, DC 20036
Ping Gong The Bristol Group, Pllc 1707 L St Nw Ste 570, Washington, DC 20036
Glenn S. Richards Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP 1200 17th St Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Nicholas Petts Steptoe & Johnson LLP 1330 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Susanna Griffith Schuemann Gibson Dunn & Crutcher 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Emily Jean Martin National Women's Law Center 11 Dupont Cir Nw Ste 800, Washington, DC 20036
Mitchell Robert Zeller Center for Science In The Pub Interest 1501 16th Street Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Scott Eric Schneider Ketchum 1615 L St. Nw, Suite 500, Washington, DC 20036
William J. Kilberg Gibson Dunn & Crutcher 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Katherine Marie Wiedmann Crowley Hoge & Fein P.C. 1730 Rhode Island Ave. Nw, Suite 1015, Washington, DC 20036

Washington · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Lucia Elizabeth Casale Klimek, Kolodney & Casale, PC 1455 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 400, Washington, DC 20004
Gabrielle Grace Kim Federal Communications Commission 445 12th St Sw, Washington, DC 20554
Oluwatosin Bolanle Agbabiaka Usaid Power Africa 1300 Pennsylvania Ave. Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Bryan Nolan Corbett Wilmer, Cutler & Pickering 2445 M Street Nw, Washington, DC 20037
Gregory Martin Cumming Office of The Attorney General for The District of Columbia 441 4th St Nw Ste 630, Washington, DC 20001
Adam Ross Pulver Public Citizen Litigation Group 1600 20th St Nw, Washington, DC 20009
Cori Ellen Lombard Wiley Rein LLP 1776 K St. Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Roxanne M. Mcelvane Federal Communications Commission 445 -12th Street S.w. Sixth Floor, Washington, DC 20554
Mayur Rajendra Patel Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP 1300 I Street Nw, Suite 900, Washington, DC 20005
Lynne Marie Montgomery Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP 1800 M St Nw Ste 800n, Washington, DC 20036
Carl Gilbert Rollins IIi Reynolds & Mundy 1155 15th Street Nw Suite 1004, Washington, DC 20005
Jacqueline Rose Scott Fortney & Scott, LLC 1750 K St Nw Ste 325, Washington, DC 20006
Donna Rachel Euben Afl-cio Lcc 815 Sixteenth St., Nw 6th Floor, Washington, DC 20006
Erik Sean Sapin Securities and Exchange Commission 100 F St Ne, Washington, DC 20549
Oren Varnai United States Department of State 2201 C St Nw, Washington, DC 20522
Kristen Elizabeth Baker Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP 1200 17th St Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Matthew Zander Perault Congressional Oversight Panel 732 N. Capitol Street, Nw, Room 617, Washington, DC 20401
Alice Clare Campbell Huling Campaign for Accountability 660 Pennsylvania Ave Se, Washington, DC 20003
Lisa Jerge Waters Superior Court of The District of Columbia 500 Indiana Ave., Nw, Rm. 3630, Washington, DC 20001
Carl Albert Benoit Jr Fbi 935 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20535