Richard Marc Platkin Albany County Courthouse
16 Eagle Street, Rm 256, Albany, NY 12207-1012

RICHARD MARC PLATKIN is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1994. The registration number is 2598316. The company name is ALBANY COUNTY COURTHOUSE. The office address is 16 Eagle Street, Rm 256, Albany, NY 12207-1012. The county is Albany. The phone number is (518) 285-8941. The law school is ALBANY.


Richard Marc Platkin · 16 Eagle Street, Rm 256, Albany, NY 12207-1012

Registration Number 2598316
Full Name RICHARD MARC PLATKIN
Company Name ALBANY COUNTY COURTHOUSE
Address 16 EAGLE STREET, RM 256
ALBANY, NY 12207-1012
County Albany
Phone Number (518) 285-8941
Year Admitted 1994
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School ALBANY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Oct 2020

Albany County Courthouse · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Steven Martin Connolly Albany County Courthouse 16 Eagle St Rm 342, Albany, NY 12207
Roger Dermott Mcdonough Albany County Courthouse 16 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
John C. Egan Albany County Courthouse 16 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
Matthew Peter Side Albany County Courthouse 16 Eagle St Rm 271, Albany, NY 12207
Tara Kersey Albany County Courthouse 16 Eagle St Ste 219, Albany, NY 12207
William Edward Mccarthy Albany County Courthouse 16 Eagle Street, Room 271, Albany, NY 12207

Zip 12207 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Gerald Dominic D'amelia Jr Adams, Hanson, Rego, & Kaplan 725 Broadway Fl 4, Albany, NY 12207
Larry N. Volk Dormitory Authority of The State of New York 515 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Collin Francis D'arcy Albany County District Attorney 6 Lodge St, Albany, NY 12207
Brian Thomas Onofry O'connell and Aronowitz 54 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Peter A. Pastore Mcnamee Lochner P.C. 677 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Richard Ernest Mulvaney Nyst Troopers, Pba 120 State St 2nd Fl, Albany, NY 12207
Jennifer Michelle Gomez Greenberg Traurig, LLP 54 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Dorothy E. Hill Schuyler Center for Analysis and Advocacy 540 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Jason Alan Zwara Northeast Charter Schools Network 90 State St Ste 1030, Albany, NY 12207
Leslie Ellen Stein Court of Appeals 20 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
James Edward Braman Lemery Greisler LLC 50 Beaver St Fl 2nd, Albany, NY 12207
Lauren Rose Eversley James T. Foley Courthouse 445 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Kristin Teresa Foust Hinman Straub P.C. 121 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Mary R. Barbanes New York State Department of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Carlo A. Camurati De Oliveira Cooper Erving & Savage LLP 39 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Kimberley Francine Wallace Albany County Public Defender 60 S. Pearl St., Albany, NY 12207
Eugene John Kelly Jr Harris Beach Pllc 677 Broadway Ste 1101, Albany, NY 12207
Maureen Anne Coleman NYS Environmental Facilities Corporation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Christopher Holt Horan New York State Dept of Enviromental Conservation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Peter Matthew Damin Lemery Greisler LLC 50 Beaver St 2nd Fl, Albany, NY 12207

Albany · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Panagiota Kristina Hyde New York State Department of State 99 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12210
Sybil Anne Mcpherson District Council 37, Afscme 150 State St., Ste 504, Albany, NY 12207
Jennifer Lynn Weekley NYS Supreme Court, Appallate Division, Third Department Robert Abrams Bldg for Law and Justice, Albany, NY 12223
Cheryl Beth Fisher NYS Higher Education Services Corporation 99 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12210
Jennifer Ann Baltrush Social Security Administration 74 N Pearl St Fl 6, Albany, NY 12207
Bruce N. Gyory 136 State St Ste 300, Albany, NY 12207
Michael John Keenan Sullivan Keenan Oliver & Violando LLP 152 Central Ave, Albany, NY 12206
Susan Styer Dautel New York State Court of Appeals 20 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
Peter Seckner Loomis 58 Victoria Way, Albany, NY 12209
James Randolph Clark Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services 1220 Washington Ave Fl 7th, Albany, NY 12232
Michael Kornstein Cooper Erving & Savage LLP 39 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Elizabeth Roxanne Gordon NYS Office of The State Comptroller 110 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Helen M. Fanshawe Office of State Comptroller 110 State St Fl 14, Albany, NY 12207
Patrick Kearns Jordan Albany Port District Commission 106 Smith Boulevard, Albany, NY 12202
Harold Chris Hanson Hinman Straub PC 121 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Robert L. Dreher New York Prosecutors Training Institute 107 Columbia St, Albany, NY 12210
Anais M. Vasquez NYS Assembly Legislative Office Bldg, Ste 422, Albany, NY 12248
Stephan Alexander Boiko Dormitory Authority State of New York 515 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Joseph Gerard Mccann Office of The State Comptroller Counsel's Office 110 State St Ste Md14, Albany, NY 12207
Stacy L. Pettit Albany County Surrogate's Court 16 Eagle St Rm 118, Albany, NY 12207