James Stephen Walsh Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP
136 State St Ste 300, Albany, NY 12207-1610

JAMES STEPHEN WALSH is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 1997. The registration number is 2799435. The company name is MANATT PHELPS & PHILLIPS LLP. The office address is 136 State St Ste 300, Albany, NY 12207-1610. The county is Albany. The phone number is (518) 431-6700. The law school is ALBANY.


James Stephen Walsh · 136 State St Ste 300, Albany, NY 12207-1610

Registration Number 2799435
Full Name JAMES STEPHEN WALSH
Company Name MANATT PHELPS & PHILLIPS LLP
Address 136 STATE ST STE 300
ALBANY, NY 12207-1610
County Albany
Phone Number (518) 431-6700
Year Admitted 1997
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School ALBANY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Feb 2019

subpremise: 300
street_number: 136
route: State Street (State St)
neighborhood: Downtown
locality: Albany
administrative_area_level_2: Albany County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 12207
types : subpremise
latitude: 42.6504088
longitude: -73.7554422
latlng: (42.6504088, -73.7554422)
place_id: EigxMzYgU3RhdGUgU3QgIzMwMCwgQWxiYW55LCBOWSAxMjIwNywgVVNB


Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Anne O'hagen Karl Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP 7 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036
Kenneth Michael Kaufman Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 600, Washington, DC 20036
Aydin Sami Caginalp Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP 7 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036
Karyn Elise-barnes Bell Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP 7 Times Sq Fl 23rd, New York, NY 10036

Zip 12207 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
William John Mccann Jr Deputy Counsel NYS Board of Elections 40 N Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207
Terence Joseph Burke Nolan & Heller LLP 39 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Joseph Daniel Gardner Joseph Daniel Gardner Esq 11 North Pearl Street Suite 1509, Albany, NY 12207
Lisa Beth Elovich NYS Division of Corrections & Community Supervision 97 Centre St, Albany, NY 12207
Michael David Kogut Office of The State Comptroller 110 State St Fl 14, Albany, NY 12207
Peter Matthew Casper NYS Department of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Shanza Shaukat Malik Albany County District Attorney's Office 6 Lodge St, Albany, NY 12207
J Matthew Moore Dormitory Authority 515 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Alexandra Cree Davis Lemery Greisler LLC 50 Beaver St Fl 2, Albany, NY 12207
Kathleen Mary Brown O'connell & Aronowitz 54 State St Fl 9, Albany, NY 12207
Rowan Dudley Wilson New York Court of Appeals 20 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
Amy Lynn Zamenick Nysdhcr 38-40 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Richard Martin Cogen Nixon Peabody LLP 677 Broadway Fl 10, Albany, NY 12207
Alice Ann Callahan NYS Otda Office of Admin. Hearings 40 N Pearl St Fl 13, Albany, NY 12207
Marco B. Koshykar Nolan & Heller, LLP 39 N Pearl St Fl 3rd, Albany, NY 12207
Dennis Frederick Dibari Albany County District Attorney's Office 6 Lodge St, Albany, NY 12207
Ronald G. Dunn Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'shea 40 Beaver St, Albany, NY 12207
Samir Selim Nejame Greenberg Traurig 54 State St, 6th Fl, Albany, NY 12207
Shannon Kay Geraty Albany County District Atty., County Courthouse 6 Lodge St Fl 4, Albany, NY 12207
La Vonda Sheryl Collins Office of The Albany County Public Defender 60 S. Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207

Albany · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
John Richard Dunne Whiteman Osterman & Hanna 1 Commerce Plz, Albany, NY 12260
Susan C. Antos Empire Justice Center 119 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12210
Alicia Elizabeth Pender National Labor Relations Board - Region 3 - Albany Resident Office 11a Clinton Ave Rm 342, Albany, NY 12207
Joshua Michael Tallent New York Court of Appeals 20 Eagle St, Albany, NY 12207
Allison Elisabeth Rich 125 Wolf Rd., Albany, NY 12205
Stephen Louis Rockmacher Law Office of Stephen L. Rockmacher, Esq. 1707 Central Ave Ste 200, Albany, NY 12205
Craig Alan Meyerson 26 Oakwood St, Albany, NY 12208
Carol Rose Stiglmeier Bixby Crable & Stiglmeier Pllc 19 Dove St Ste 301, Albany, NY 12210
Anthony Michael Pastel The Kindlon Law Firm, P.l.l.c. 52 James St, Albany, NY 12207
Daniel Edgar Shapiro New York State Department of State, Albany, NY 12210
Bernard Harrison Bryan Mir Ram Group 29 Elk St, Albany, NY 12207
Lisa Marie Marrello Jackson Lewis 677 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Edward J. Carey NYS Sup Ct App Div 3d Dept Po Box 7288, Albany, NY 12224
Todd Davis Valentine N.y. State Board of Elections 40 N Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207
Kathleen Mary Brown O'connell & Aronowitz 54 State St Fl 9, Albany, NY 12207
Matthew Joseph Leonardo 121 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Jessica L. Tomkiell Nysdoh Division of Legal Affairs Corning Tower, Room 2364, Albany, NY 12237
Elizabeth Mumford Morss Young, Sommer LLC Executive Woods 5 Palisades Dr, Albany, NY 12205
Andrew Ross Arbeit Goldberg Segalla LLP 8 Southwoods Blvd Ste 300, Albany, NY 12211
Michael Ross Lieberman New York Credit Union Association 1021 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany, NY 12205