Robert Charles Tietjen Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP
30 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207-3427

ROBERT CHARLES TIETJEN is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2003. The registration number is 4113700. The company name is BOIES, SCHILLER & FLEXNER, LLP. The office address is 30 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207-3427. The county is Albany. The phone number is (518) 434-0600. The law school is ALBANY.


Robert Charles Tietjen · 30 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207-3427

Registration Number 4113700
Full Name ROBERT CHARLES TIETJEN
Company Name BOIES, SCHILLER & FLEXNER, LLP
Address 30 S PEARL ST
ALBANY, NY 12207-3427
County Albany
Phone Number (518) 434-0600
Year Admitted 2003
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School ALBANY
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jan 2019

street_number: 30
route: South Pearl Street (S Pearl St)
locality: Albany
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 12207
types : establishment, finance, point_of_interest
latitude: 42.6488512
longitude: -73.7528868
latlng: (42.6488512, -73.7528868)
place_id: ChIJ__vtTCEK3okR7v0SnyrpK2U


Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Reece Campbell Dameron Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 575 Lexington Ave Fl 7, New York, NY 10022
Lauren F. Louis Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 401 E Las Olas Blvd Ste 1200, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Marc David Feingold Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 575 Lexington Ave Fl 7, New York, NY 10022
Tricia J. Bloomer Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 30 S Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Joshua Paul Riley Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 1401 New York Ave., N.w., Washington, DC 20015
Christopher Molloy Green Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 333 Main St, Armonk, NY 10504
Lisa Marie Nousek Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 333 Main St, Armonk, NY 10504
Joseph Fields Kroetsch Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 333 Main St, Armonk, NY 10504
Mary M. Hamill Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 333 Main St, Armonk, NY 10504
James Lloyd Sliter Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 30 State St Fl 11, Albany, NY 12207
Marilyn Clapp Kunstler Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 575 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10022
Motty Shulman Boies, Schiller & Flexner, LLP 333 Main St, Armonk, NY 10504

Zip 12207 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Donald K. Ross Malkin & Ross 80 State St Fl 11, Albany, NY 12207
Brenda Kaplan Eckstein Albany County Family Court 30 Clinton Ave, Albany, NY 12207
Emily Grace Hannigan Lippes Mathias Wexler Friedman LLP 54 State St Ste 1001, Albany, NY 12207
Jane Bello Burke 677 Broadway Ste 301, Albany, NY 12207
Melissa Christine Bennett Barclay Damon, LLP 80 State St Fl 6, Albany, NY 12207
Matthew B. Hauf Albany County Alternate Public Defender's Office 112 State St Rm 1010, Albany, NY 12207
Dana Priscilla Stanton Nixon Peabody LLP 677 Broadway Fl 10, Albany, NY 12207
Jason Alan Zwara Northeast Charter Schools Network 90 State St Ste 1030, Albany, NY 12207
Michelle Lee Haskin Mcnamee Lochner P.C. 677 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Peter Michael Taubkin The Research Foundation - State University of New York 35 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Craig Michael Crist NYS Office of Temporary and Disab. Asst. 40 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Dena Nicole Putnick NYS Department of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway Fl 14, Albany, NY 12207
Daniel Adam Jacobs Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O'shea 40 Beaver St, Albany, NY 12207
Jason Wesley White United States Attorney's Office 445 Broadway Rm 218, Albany, NY 12207
Brian Lee Quail New York State Board of Elections 40 N Pearl St Ste 5, Albany, NY 12207
Michael Kornstein Cooper Erving & Savage LLP 39 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
William Paul Golderman Lippes Mathias Wexler Friedman LLP 54 State St Ste 1001, Albany, NY 12207
Michael J. Sexton Michael J Sexton Attorney At Law 99 Pine Street, Albany, NY 12207
Kenneth L. Shapiro Jackson Lewis P.C. 677 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Richard Albert Sherman NYS Department of Environmental Conservation 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207

Albany · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
David Robert Everett Whiteman Osterman & Hanna 1 Commerce Plz, Albany, NY 12260
Terence Joseph Burke Nolan & Heller LLP 39 N Pearl St, Albany, NY 12207
Lisa M. Penpraze U.S. Dept. of Justice U.S. Trustees Program 74 Chapel St, Albany, NY 12207
Jerry Alan Weiss Barclay Damon, LLP 80 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Alejandra Noel Paulino Law Office of Alejandra N. Paulino, Esq. 668 Central Ave, Albany, NY 12206
Lorna Lee Shaffer Plunkett Dormitory Authority State of New York 515 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Katherine Clark Fitzgerald Department of Health 875 Central Ave, Albany, NY 12206
Andrea Patricia Cunningham New York State Department of Health Division of Legal Affairs Bureau of House Counsel Corning Tower, Room 2482, Empire State Plaza, Albany, NY 12237
Emily Anne Logue NYS Joint Commission On Public Ethics 540 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Larry Allan Swartz Department of Agriculture & Markets 10b Airline Dr, Albany, NY 12205
Patricia Gayle Suter NYS Comptroller 110 State St, Albany, NY 12207
Victor Alan Cardona Heslin Rothenberg Farley Mesiti, PC 5 Columbia Cir, Albany, NY 12203
James Edward Banagan James E. Banagan, Esq. 270 Mount Hope Dr., Albany, NY 12202
Benjamin Lee Loefke Law Clerk To Hon. Gary L. Sharpe James T. Foley U.S. Courthouse 445 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
Tamara Shermaine Frazier New York State Senate 500g State Capitol, Albany, NY 12247
Daniel Gerard Vincelette The Vincelette Law Firm 421 New Karner Rd Ste 2, Albany, NY 12205
Emily Elizabeth Whalen Brown & Weinraub, Pllc 50 State St Fl 4, Albany, NY 12207
Steven J. Simon Steven J Simon Esq 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, NY 12203
Marcy Spratt Stevens NYS Office of Information Technology Services Po Box 2062, Albany, NY 12220
Janna Pfluger-boucher State University of New York State University Plz, Albany, NY 12246