John Vincent Ponyicsanyi U.S. Department of Justice Civil Division
601 D Street, N.w., Washington, DC 20004

JOHN VINCENT PONYICSANYI is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2009. The registration number is 4677654. The company name is U.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE CIVIL DIVISION. The office address is 601 D Street, N.w., Washington, DC 20004. The county is Out of State. The phone number is (202) 353-1011. The law school is COLUMBIA LAW SCHOOL.


John Vincent Ponyicsanyi · 601 D Street, N.w., Washington, DC 20004

Registration Number 4677654
Full Name JOHN VINCENT PONYICSANYI
Company Name U.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE CIVIL DIVISION
Address 601 D STREET, N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20004
County Out of State
Phone Number (202) 353-1011
Year Admitted 2009
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School COLUMBIA LAW SCHOOL
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jul 2019

street_number: 601
route: D Street Northwest (D St NW)
neighborhood: Northwest Washington
locality: Washington
administrative_area_level_1: District of Columbia (DC)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 20579
types : premise
latitude: 38.8950757
longitude: -77.0206423
latlng: (38.8950757, -77.0206423)
place_id: ChIJ1V1Q64-3t4kRKMPjpVOOFgs


U.S. Department of Justice Civil Division · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Samuel Po Go U.S. Department of Justice Civil Division Po Box 878, Washington, DC 20044

Zip 20004 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Lauren Marie Moldawer Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky & Popeo, P.C. 701 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Suite 900, Washington, DC 20004
Stephany Fan Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP 1111 Pennsylvania Ave. Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Ghassan Makram Atiyah Shearman & Sterling LLP 401 9th St Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Joan Kun Casper The Pew Charitable Trusts 901 E St Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Harry Raymond Silver Potomac Law Group 1300 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20004
Sonali Priyangika Gunawardhana Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP 1155 F Street Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20004
Daniel Torrey Latham & Watkins LLP 555 11th St Nw Ste 1000, Washington, DC 20004
David Irving Brown Latham & Watkins 555 11th St Nw Ste 1000, Washington, DC 20004
Andrew Charles Strelka Latham & Watkins LLP 555 11th St Nw Ste 1000, Washington, DC 20004
Matthew Rubin Conway Latham & Watkins LLP 555 11th St Nw Ste 1000, Washington, DC 20004
Jessica Anne Loreto Fbi 1025 F St Nw Ste 410, Washington, DC 20004
Daniel Malcolm Sosna Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP 1111 Pennsylvania Avenue Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Matthew Aaron Gold Gold & Associates 1300 Pennsylvania Ave, N.w. Suite 190, Washington, DC 20004
Robert Timothy Dura Debevoise & Plimpton LLP 801 Pennsylvania Avenue, N.w. - Suite 500, Washington, DC 20004
Lucia Elizabeth Casale Klimek, Kolodney & Casale, PC 1455 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 400, Washington, DC 20004
Angel Eduardo Balarezo Balarezo Law 400 7th St Nw Ste 306, Washington, DC 20004
Mark Edward Alberta Office of The Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development 1350 Pennsylvania Ave Ste C19, Washington, DC 20004
Celia Ruth Choy Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP 1155 F St Nw Fl 7, Washington, DC 20004
Ryan Richard Au Shearman and Sterling LLP 401 9th St Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Erica Hipple Pencak Environmental Crimes Section U.S. Department of Justice P.o. Box 7611, Washington, DC 20004

Washington · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Kevin C. Nichols Us Treasury Department 1500 Pennsylvania Ave., Nw, Washington, DC 20220
Philip Timm Hinkle Dechert LLP 1900 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Wei Guo Dc Courts 430 E St Nw Ste 319, Washington, DC 20001
Heidi Elizabeth Murdy-michael Kpmg LLP 1801 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Tyler Jess Thompson United for A Free Syria 1875 I St Nw Ste 500, Washington, DC 20006
John J. Matteo Jackson & Campbell, P.C. 1120-20th Street, N.w. South Tower Suite 300 South, Washington, DC 20036
Andrea J. Prasow Human Rights Watch 1630 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 500, Washington, DC 20009
Carol A. Dunahoo Baker & Mckenzie LLP 815 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Eric Benjamin Lewin United States Court of Appeals for The District of Columbia Circuit 333 Constitution Ave., Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Michael Avery Angelo Fannie Mae 3900 Wisconsin Avenue, Nw, Washington, DC 20016
Emily Kirsten Strunk Mayer Brown LLP 1999 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Danielle Scalione Sharp Ballard Spahr LLP 1909 K St. Nw 12th Floor, Washington, DC 20006
Maria Martinez Ernst & Young LLP 1101 New York Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Robert Winston Motta Jr. D.c. Taxicab Commission 2235 Shannon Pl Se Ste 3001, Washington, DC 20020
Merideth Mendenhall Caci 1331 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Jodi Goldstein Daniel Crowell & Moring LLP 1001 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Benjamin Aaron Sislen The Tin Shop 1240 9th St Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Joseph Elias Abboud Katz, Marshall & Banks LLP 1718 Connecticut Ave Nw Fl 6, Washington, DC 20009
Patrick Andre Sheldon Terris, Pravlik & Millian, LLP 1816 12th St Nw Ste 303, Washington, DC 20009
Amanda G. Lewis Federal Trade Commission 400 7th St Sw Rm 6601, Washington, DC 20024