Alec George Karakatsanis Civil Rights Corps
910 17th St Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20006-2603

ALEC GEORGE KARAKATSANIS is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2009. The registration number is 4695144. The company name is CIVIL RIGHTS CORPS. The office address is 910 17th St Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20006-2603. The county is Out of State. The phone number is (202) 681-2409. The law school is HARVARD LAW SCHOOL.


Alec George Karakatsanis · 910 17th St Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20006-2603

Registration Number 4695144
Full Name ALEC GEORGE KARAKATSANIS
Company Name CIVIL RIGHTS CORPS
Address 910 17th St NW Ste 200
Washington, DC 20006-2603
County Out of State
Phone Number (202) 681-2409
Year Admitted 2009
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School HARVARD LAW SCHOOL
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Nov 2019

Civil Rights Corps · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Charles Lewis Gerstein Civil Rights Corps 910 17th St Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20006
Elizabeth Anne Rossi Civil Rights Corps 910 17th St Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20006
Katherine Ashworth Chamblee Civil Rights Corps 910 17th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Ryan Chasce Downer Civil Rights Corps 910 17th St Nw Fl 2, Washington, DC 20006

Zip 20006 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Tori Kathryn Shinohara Mayer Brown LLP 1999 K St Nw Fl 10, Washington, DC 20006
Rachel S. Janger O'melveny & Myers LLP 1625 I St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Thomas L. Jarvis Winston & Strawn LLP 1700 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Aaron Charles Miller Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 2001 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Stacy Elizabeth Frazier Wilmer Hale 1875 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Samuel Isaac Levin Groom Law Group 1701 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Christina Guerola Sarchio Dechert LLP 1900 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Diana Dimitriuc Quaia Arent Fox Pllc 1717 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Karen A. Bower The Law Office of Karen Bower 1629 K St Nw Ste 300, Washington, DC 20006
Tyler Stephen Badgley Sullivan & Cromwell LLP 1700 New York Ave Nw Ste 700, Washington, DC 20006
Maureen Lawson Murat Cogent Law Group, LLP 1875 K St Nw Fl 4, Washington, DC 20006
Sean Douglas Stratmoen Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson 801 17th St. Nw #600, Washington, DC 20006
Angela Diane Hooton Center for Reproductive Rights 1634 I Street, Suite 600, Washington, DC 20006
Katherine Marie Breaks Kpmg, LLP 1801 K Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Courtney Barg Dyer O'melveny & Myers LLP 1625 I St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Thomas Christopher Bogle Dechert LLP 1900 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Evi T. Christou Brinks Gilson & Lione 1775 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 900, Washington, DC 20006
Arthur Mark Schwartzstein Arthur M Schwartzstein PC 1629 K St Nw Ste 300, Washington, DC 20006
Kristen Elizabeth Mccannon Barnes & Thornburg LLP 1717 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 500, Washington, DC 20006
Brad Anthony Resnikoff Mayer Brown LLP 1999 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20006

Washington · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Sarah Kyung Il Kim World Bank 1818 H St Nw Mc 6-608, Washington, DC 20433
Christopher John Brown Simpson Thacher & Bartlett 900 G St Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Serge Bauer Serge Bauer, P.C. 2200 Pennsylvania Ave 4th Floor East Nw, Washington, DC 20037
Ryan Matthew Harper Mckinsey & Co. 1200 19th St Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Elizabeth Cruikshank Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP 1152 15th St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Carlos Aksel Valdivia Federal Election Commission 1050 First St. Ne, Washington, DC 20463
Amanda Brooke Robinson Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP 1111 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Geoffrey Jonathan Michael Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP 601 Massachusetts Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Emily Janet Blumberg Klein Hornig LLP 1325 G St Nw Ste 770, Washington, DC 20005
Kerwin B Y Chung Deloitte Tax LLP 555 12th St Nw # 400, Washington, DC 20004
Natalie Marie Thingelstad Nichols Liu LLP 700 6th St Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Cono Anthony Carrano Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP 1333 New Hampshire Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Eileen Patricia Brown Thompson Coburn LLP 1909 K Street, N.w. Suite 600, Washington, DC 20006
Simon Christopher Banyai Federal Communications Commission 445 12th St Sw, Washington, DC 20554
Rose Elena Jenkins Internal Revenue Service, Office of Chief Counsel 1111 Constitution Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20224
David Berthiaume Dwyer Department of The Treasury 1500 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20220
Katherine Scollard Monge C/o Office of The Speaker H-232, The Capitol, Washington, DC 20515
Janice Kaye Traver Office of International Affairs 1301 New York Ave Nw Ste 800, Washington, DC 20530
Ryan Spencer Plasky Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson, LLP 801 17th St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Tyler Maddry Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP 2200 Pennsylvania Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20037