Qian Guo Sidley Austin
Level 10, 7 Macquarie Place, Sydney, Australia

QIAN GUO is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2011. The registration number is 4931234. The company name is Sidley Austin. The office address is Level 10, 7 Macquarie Place, Sydney, Australia. The county is Out of USA. The phone number is 61.02. 82142281. The email address is sguo@sidley.com. The law school is THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO.


Qian Guo · Level 10, 7 Macquarie Place, Sydney, Australia

Registration Number 4931234
Full Name QIAN GUO
Company Name Sidley Austin
Address Level 10, 7 Macquarie Place
Sydney, AUSTRALIA
County Out of USA
Phone Number 61.02. 82142281
Email Address sguo@sidley.com
Year Admitted 2011
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
Status Due to reregister within 30 days of birthday
Next Registration Oct 2017

subpremise: 10
street_number: 7
route: Macquarie Place (Macquarie Pl)
locality: Denistone East
administrative_area_level_1: New South Wales (NSW)
country: Australia (AU)
postal_code: 2112
types : subpremise
latitude: -33.797512
longitude: 151.101802
latlng: (-33.797512, 151.101802)
place_id: EjUxMC83IE1hY3F1YXJpZSBQbCwgRGVuaXN0b25lIEVhc3QgTlNXIDIxMTIsIEF1c3RyYWxpYQ


Sidley Austin · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Shannon Bruce Dailey Sidley Austin Level 10, 7 Macquarie Place, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Benjamin Milton Mundel Sidley Austin 1501 K St Nw, Washington, DC 20005
Chao Gu Sidley Austin 39/f, Two Int'l Finance Centre, Central Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Tao Lan Sidley Austin Suite 608 Tower C2 Oritental Plaza No. 1 East Chang An Avenue Dongcheng District, Beijing 100738, China
Ariel Ling Lin Sidley Austin 39/f Two International Finance Centre, Central, Hong Kong

Sydney · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Michael John Bishop Commvault Systems (australia) Pty Ltd 175 Liverpool Street, Sydney, Australia

The University of Chicago · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Rhiannon Nicole Batchelder Morrison & Foerster LLP 250 W 55th St, New York, NY 10019
Stewart Craig Byrne Citrix Systems, Inc. 851 W Cypress Creek Road, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
Elizabeth Lee Payne Kings County District Attorney 350 Jay St Ste 10, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Joseph Kenyatta Alston
Carol J. Head
Steven William Levitan Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP 101 Park Ave, New York, NY 10178
Jeffrey Alan Heller Jeffrey A. Heller, Esq. 100 Riverside Blvd Apt 23b, New York, NY 10069
Anisha Sundar Raj 5819 146th Pl Se, Bellevue, WA 98006
Frances Alice Gallagher The Legal Aid Society 199 Water St, New York, NY 10038
Sean Patrick Collins Hogan Lovells 555 Thirteenth St, Nw, Washington, DC 20004

Australia · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Claire Louise Maine Webb Gilbert Tobin Level 35, Tower Two, International Towers Sydney 200 Barangaroo Avenue, Barangaroo Nsw 2000, Australia
Catherine Jude Debreceny Maddocks Lawyers 140 Williams Street, Melbourne, Vic 3000, Australia
Michael Gerald Malish Norwood Abbey Ltd 63 Wells Road Chelsea Heights, Victoria 3196, Australia
Shreeya Muthusamy 175 Pitt Street, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Rachel Serwah Amamoo Victorian Government Solicitor's Office Level 25 121 Exhibition Street, Melbourne Vic 3000, Australia
Kai Adam Luck Norton Rose Australia 485 Bourke Street, Melbourne Victoria 3000, Australia
Damien Mcewen Sullivan Boral Limited Level 3 40 Mount Street, North Sydney Nsw 2060, Australia
Jonathan Charles Garson King & Wood Mallesons Level 61 Governor Phillip Tower 1 Farrer Place, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Kathleen Lesley Harris Dwyer Harris Suite 602, 161 Walker St, North Sydney Nsw 2060, Australia
Joanne Louise Oliver Gilbert & Tobin 2 Park Street, Sydney 2010, Australia
Jessica Marie De Simone Birdi Pty Ltd Michael Crouch Innovation Centre, Unsw, Australia
Peter David Lange Maurice Byers Chambers Level 60, Mlc Centre 19-29 Martin Place, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Andrew Dipasquale Owen Dixon Chambers 205 William Street, Melbourne Vic 3000, Australia
Berkeley Clarendon Cox King & Wood Mallesons Level 33, Waterfront Place 1 Eagle Street, Brisbane Qld 4000, Australia
Joanne Megan Scotney Anz Banking Group Ltd Level 14 20 Martin Pl, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Richard James Hill 70 New Beach Road, Darling Point N.s.w. 2027, Australia
Thomas Robert Shaw Clayton Utz 1 Bligh Street Level 15, Sydney New South Wales 2000, Australia
Brenda Joyce Goodman 23 Lower Almora Street, Mosman Nsw 2088, Australia
Michael John Bishop Commvault Systems (australia) Pty Ltd 175 Liverpool Street, Sydney, Australia
Anne B. Tracy Gartner Australasia Pty Limited 40 Mount Street, Level 18, North Sydney Nsw 2060, Australia
Peter Damian Slattery Johnson Winter & Slattery Level 25 20 Bond St., Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Emma Louise Stainer Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency Level 1, 541 Hay Street, Subiaco Wa 6008, Australia
Tamieka Nicole Spencer Bruce C/-list A Barristers 205 William Street, Melbourne Vic 3000, Australia
Rebecca Ellen Johnston Hodgkinsonjohnston Pty Ltd 7/513 Hay Street Subiaco, Western Australia 6008, Australia
Lawrence Wehman Dabney Walk Free 80 Birdwood Parade, Dalkeith Wa 6009, Australia
Andrew Colin Byrnes Faculty of Law University of New South Wales, Kensington Nsw 2052, Australia
Rico Andre Jedrzejczyk Rico A. Jedrzejczyk Level 10, 180 Phillip Street, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Christy Katelyn Kailis Corrs Chambers Westgarth Brookfield Place Tower 2 123 St Georges Terrace, Perth Wa 6000, Australia
Shannon Bruce Dailey Sidley Austin Level 10, 7 Macquarie Place, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Kelley Elaine Brennan Zurich Financial Services Australia Ltd 5 Blue St, North Sydney Nsw 2060, Australia
Miles William Wadley Herbert Smith Freehills 101 Collins Street, Melbourne Victoria 3000, Australia
Andrew J. Rogers Hon. Andrew Rogers Q.c. 6 Rosemont Av, Wooll Ahra Nsw 2025, Australia
Gabrielle Margaret Lyons Australian Broadcasting Corporation 700 Harris Street, Ultimo, New South Wales 2007, Australia
Jonathon Alan Redwood List A Barristers Owen Dixon Chambers West 205 William St, Melbourne 3000, Australia
Randi F. Goda Randi F. Goda 46 River Street, South Yarra, Vic, Australia
Patrick Alexander Meagher Sixth Floor Selborne Chambers 174 Phillip Street, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
John Pak Wai Lam Macquarie Funds Group Level 9, 50 Martin Place, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia
Kimberly Monique Lunday Ioof Holdings Ltd 169 Liverpool Street Level 6, Hobart Tasmania 7000, Australia
Yanya-gazelle Marie O'hara Fleeetwood Corporation Ltd 21 Regal Place, East Perth 6004, Australia
Eugene Jun-yih Ng Ashurst Australia Level 11, 5 Martin Place, Sydney Nsw 2000, Australia