Elsa Elisabeth Meany Center for Justice and International Law (cejil)
1630 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 401, Washington, DC 20009-1056

ELSA ELISABETH MEANY is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2014. The registration number is 5284203. The company name is Center for Justice and International Law (CEJIL). The office address is 1630 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 401, Washington, DC 20009-1056. The county is Out of State. The phone number is (202) 319-3000. The law school is HARVARD LAW SCHOOL.


Elsa Elisabeth Meany · 1630 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 401, Washington, DC 20009-1056

Registration Number 5284203
Full Name ELSA ELISABETH MEANY
Company Name Center for Justice and International Law (CEJIL)
Address 1630 Connecticut Ave NW Ste 401
Washington, DC 20009-1056
County Out of State
Phone Number (202) 319-3000
Year Admitted 2014
Judicial Department of Admission 3
Law School HARVARD LAW SCHOOL
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Feb 2020

subpremise: 401
street_number: 1630
route: Connecticut Avenue Northwest (Connecticut Ave NW)
neighborhood: Northwest Washington
locality: Washington
administrative_area_level_1: District of Columbia (DC)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 20009
types : subpremise
latitude: 38.9120663
longitude: -77.0451729
latlng: (38.9120663, -77.0451729)
place_id: EjcxNjMwIENvbm5lY3RpY3V0IEF2ZSBOVyAjNDAxLCBXYXNoaW5ndG9uLCBEQyAyMDAwOSwgVVNB


Zip 20009 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Andrea J. Prasow Human Rights Watch 1630 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 500, Washington, DC 20009
Timothy Laszlo Jucovy 1701 Kalorama Rd Nw Apt 407, Washington, DC 20009
Charles J. Nau 2853 Ontario Rd Nw, Washington, DC 20009
Andrew Clark Adair Dc / Berlin LLC 1619 R St Nw Ste 506, Washington, DC 20009
Sarah Lipton-lubet National Partnership for Women & Families 1875 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 650, Washington, DC 20009
Judith M. Conti National Employment Law Project 2040 S Stnw Lowr Level, Washington, DC 20009
Andrew Spencer Goldman Knowledge Ecology International 1621 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 500, Washington, DC 20009
Lindsey Marie Grunert Kotchen & Low LLP 1745 Kalorama Road Nw Ste 101, Washington, DC 20009
Sean Michael Sherman The Public Citizen Litigation Group 1600 20th St Nw, Washington, DC 20009
Jason Gregory Davila Das Worldwide 1875 Connecticut Ave Nw Fl 10, Washington, DC 20009
Sloan Edward Hatfield The Clearing House Association 1155 F St, Nw, Washington, DC 20009
Brittany Faye Meyer-belnap 1806 Belmont Rd Nw Apt 1, Washington, DC 20009
Mimi Kristin Rupp 1609 Corcoran St Nw Apt B, Washington, DC 20009
Aileen Elizabeth Nowlan Environmental Defense Fund 1875 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 600, Washington, DC 20009
Arkadi Martin Gerney The Hub / New Venture Fund 1875 Connecticut Ave., Nw 10th Floor, Washington, DC 20009
Carolyn Joyce Swift 2022 Columbia Road Nw Apt 514, Washington, DC 20009
Frederick M. Lawrence Phi Beta Kappa Society 1606 New Hampshire Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20009
Sonya Spielberg National Labor Relations Board 1015 Half St. Se, Washington, DC 20009
Daniel James Nugent 1931 13th St Nw, Washington, DC 20009
Aaron Michael Arce Stark Arce Stark Law LLC 1875 Connecticut Ave Nw 10th Floor, Washington, DC 20009

Washington · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Jessica Spear Reid Doj/crim/oeo 1301 New York Ave Nw Fl 12, Washington, DC 20530
Carin Ann Clauss Us Dept of Labor 200 Constitution Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20210
Karen Bernice Brown George Washington University Law School 2000 H St Nw, Washington, DC 20052
Daniel Chang Shik Moon Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency 1800 G Street Nw, U12-1204, Washington, DC 20433
Shelton Samuel Smallwood U.S. Department of Agriculture 1400 Independence Ave Sw, Washington, DC 20250
Carol Doran Klein United States Council for International Business 1400 K St Nw Ste 905, Washington, DC 20005
Ella Alves Capone Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Jane-adrienne Karla Charles-voltaire International Association of Women Judges 1800 Massachusetts Ave Nw Ste 401, Washington, DC 20036
Thomas E. Fritz United States Department of State 2430 E Street, Nw Sa-04a, B102-3, Washington, DC 20037
David Stuart Morrissey National Labor Relations Board 1015 Half St Se, Washington, DC 20003
Tanya Michaela Whisnant Federal Mine Safety & Health Review Commission 1331 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 520n, Washington, DC 20004
James Devlin Kelly Blank Rome LLP 1825 I St Nw, Washington, DC 20006
Stephany Fan Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP 1111 Pennsylvania Ave. Nw, Washington, DC 20004
Samuel Jacob Spector Office of The Secretary of Defense 1400 Defense Pentagon, Washington, DC 20301
Joshua Scott Lamel Bgr Group 601 13th St Nw Fl 11, Washington, DC 20005
Jason Joel Fleischer Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw Ste 200, Washington, DC 20036
David Michael Glass Department of Justice Civil Division 20 Massachusetts Ave Nw Rm 7200, Washington, DC 20529
John C Dike Duru Duru Law Office 601 Pennsylvania Ave Nw Ste 900, Washington, DC 20004
Adam Joseph Di Vincenzo Gibson, Dunn and Crutcher LLP 1050 Connecticut Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Cameron James Gibbs Sidley Austin LLP 1501 K St. Nw, Washington, DC 20005