Michael Andreas Nance Law Clerk for Second Circuit Court of Appeals
40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502

MICHAEL ANDREAS NANCE is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2015. The registration number is 5350632. The company name is Law Clerk for Second Circuit Court of Appeals. The office address is 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502. The county is New York. The phone number is (212) 857-8500. The law school is YALE LAW SCHOOL.


Michael Andreas Nance · 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502

Registration Number 5350632
Full Name MICHAEL ANDREAS NANCE
Company Name Law Clerk for Second Circuit Court of Appeals
Address 40 Foley Sq
New York, NY 10007-1502
County New York
Phone Number (212) 857-8500
Year Admitted 2015
Judicial Department of Admission 1
Law School YALE LAW SCHOOL
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jun 2019

street_number: 40
route: Foley Square
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
postal_code_suffix: 1503
types : street_address
latitude: 40.7137319
longitude: -74.0026527
latlng: (40.7137319, -74.0026527)
place_id: ChIJ3Wu3ZCFawokRNzNjETsRVSM


Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Elizabeth I. Freedman New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Alison Gainfort Moe United States Attorney's Office 1 Saint Andrew's Plaza, New York, NY 10007
J Patrick Delince Delince Law Pllc 299 Broadway Ste 1310, New York, NY 10007
John F. Werner Supreme Court Civil Branch Ny County 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Robert A. Katz Robert A. Katz Esq. 277 Broadway Ste 1410, New York, NY 10007
Shlomo Hagler Supreme Court of The State of New York 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Laure Salerno Laure Salerno Esq. 52 Duane St Fl 7, New York, NY 10007
Maria Tsempelis Tsempelis & Associates, Pllc 277 Broadway Ste 510, New York, NY 10007
Jasmine Paul New York City Law Department 100 Church St Rm 5-182, New York, NY 10007
Jonathan Adam Nelson Nelson, Robinson & El Ashmawy Pllc 11 Park Pl Ste 711, New York, NY 10007
Bianca Victoria Scott New York City Commission On Human Rights 22 Reade St Fl 2, New York, NY 10007
Marc Leslie Rich Rich & Rich, P.C. 30 Vesey St Rm 300, New York, NY 10007
Thaddeus Jeremiah Hackworth NYC Mayor's Office of Housing Recovery Operations 250 Broadway Fl 24, New York, NY 10007
Juan Carlos Polanco NYS Assembly Minority Conference 250 Broadway Ste 2043, New York, NY 10007
Jay Allen Maller Jay A. Maller Attorney At Law 305 Broadway Ste 1400, New York, NY 10007
Richard D. Newmark New York City Housing Authority 250 Broadway Fl 6th, New York, NY 10007
Hayley C. Waters Law Office of Phyllis Marie Kamysek, Pllc 305 Broadway Ste 1201, New York, NY 10007
Jean-david Barnea U.S. Attorney's Office Southern District of New York 86 Chambers St Fl 3, New York, NY 10007
Kevin John Holt Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale & Dorr 7 World Trade St, New York, NY 10007
Daniel George Habib Federal Defenders of New York 52 Duane St Fl 10, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Kenneth John Traficante Axa Advisors 1633 Broadway, New York, NY 10019
Vincent Paul Crisci Vincent P. Crisci, Esq 430 E 77th St 6a, New York, NY 10075
Mark Montague Cowan, Liebowitz & Latman, P.C. 114 W 47th St, New York, NY 10036
Liam Neil Murphy Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP 767 5th Ave, New York, NY 10153
Katya Fisher The Law Office of Katya Yoffe Pllc 77 Water St Fl 8, New York, NY 10005
Rui Xu Kirkland & Ellis LLP 601 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10022
Albert William Stemmler Purrington Moody Weil LLP 414 W 14th St Fl 4, New York, NY 10014
Benjamin Charles Holt NYC Department of Consumer Affairs 42 Broadway, New York, NY 10004
Stuart Alan Smith Stuart A. Smith 420 Lexington Ave Ste 300, New York, NY 10170
Lewis Joseph Stockman 175 E 62nd St Apt 14d, New York, NY 10065
Al Levi Roundtree Winslett Studnicky Mccormick & Bomser LLP 6 E 39th St Fl 6, New York, NY 10016
Jonathan Aron Lieberman Dti Management, LLC 45 Christopher St Apt 4c, New York, NY 10014
John Paul Scheibeler White & Case 1221 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10020
Messeret Assefa Cravath, Swaine & Moore, LLP 825 8th Ave, New York, NY 10019
Shana Gail Neiditch 275 7th Ave Fl 11, New York, NY 10001
Andrew Michael Shogan Milbert Group Inc. D/b/a Spotless Services 55 W 39th St Ste 703, New York, NY 10018
Walter Frederick Bottger Berkman Bottger Newman & Rodd, LLP 521 5th Ave Fl 31st, New York, NY 10175
Adam S. Rosenbluth J.p. Morgan Securities LLC 383 Madison Ave Fl 10, New York, NY 10179
Elizabeth Anne Adinolfi Phillips Nizer LLP 485 Lexington Ave Fl 14, New York, NY 10017
Neil J. Weidner Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP 200 Liberty St, New York, NY 10281