Laura Melim Midwood United States District Court, Southern District of New York
40 Foley Sq Rm 425, New York, NY 10007-1502

LAURA MELIM MIDWOOD is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2002. The registration number is 4067328. The company name is United States District Court, Southern District of New York. The office address is 40 Foley Sq Rm 425, New York, NY 10007-1502. The county is New York. The phone number is (212) 805-6710. The law school is HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY.


Laura Melim Midwood · 40 Foley Sq Rm 425, New York, NY 10007-1502

Registration Number 4067328
Full Name LAURA MELIM MIDWOOD
Company Name United States District Court, Southern District of New York
Address 40 Foley Sq Rm 425
New York, NY 10007-1502
County New York
Phone Number (212) 805-6710
Year Admitted 2002
Judicial Department of Admission 2
Law School HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
Status Currently registered


street_number: 40
route: Foley Square
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
postal_code_suffix: 1503
types : street_address
latitude: 40.7137319
longitude: -74.0026527
latlng: (40.7137319, -74.0026527)
place_id: ChIJ3Wu3ZCFawokRNzNjETsRVSM


United States District Court, Southern District of New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Andrew Edward Krause United States District Court, Southern District of New York 300 Quarropas St, White Plains, NY 10601
Ariadne Green United States District Court, Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Taylor Louise Napolitano United States District Court, Southern District of New York 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Brittany Kristen Sykes United States District Court, Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Amanda Giglio United States District Court, Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Harmann Preet Singh United States District Court, Southern District of New York 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Vernon Broderick United States District Court, Southern District of New York 40 Foley Sq Rm 415, New York, NY 10007
Adabelle Uzochukwu Ekechukwu United States District Court, Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Nicolas Ward Steenland United States District Court, Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007
Kiran Hans Rosenkilde United States District Court, Southern District of New York 500 Pearl St, New York, NY 10007

Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Lawrence Wayne Rader Lawrence W Rader Esq. 225 Broadway Rm 400, New York, NY 10007
Stanley Smotritsky Smotritsky Law Group, Pllc 305 Broadway Ste 210, New York, NY 10007
Marilyn Francine Ushan Schonfeld & Ushan 299 Broadway Ste 1501, New York, NY 10007
Matthew E. Distefano New York City Council - Legislative Document Unit City Hall Rm 6, New York, NY 10007
Chiara Louise Cummings Wpp 3 World Trade Ctr Fl 31, New York, NY 10007
Melissa Wachs NYC Law Department 100 Church St Fl 3, New York, NY 10007
David Lee Solomkin Supreme Court-- The State of Ny County of Ny Law Dept. 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Ryan Edward Mensing Moody's Corporation 7 World Trade Ctr, New York, NY 10007
Keridiana W. Chez English Department, Bmcc 199 Chambers St, New York, NY 10007
Letisha Marie Noel Zwicker & Associates, P.C. 299 Broadway Ste 1700, New York, NY 10007
Erin Teresa Ryan New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Yaa Serwa Sarpong New York City Board of Appeals and Standards 250 Broadway Fl 29, New York, NY 10007
Ian William Forster NYC Law Dept. 100 Church St Fl 2, New York, NY 10007
Charles Michael Balistreri 52 Duane St Fl 7, New York, NY 10007
David B. Turret Sanocki Newman & Turret, LLP. 225 Broadway Fl 8, New York, NY 10007
Jonathan W. Knipe Silverstein Properties, Inc. 250 Greenwich St, New York, NY 10007
Anna Min-hee Wiltamuth Human Resources Administration - Office of Legal Affairs 150 Greenwich St Fl 38, New York, NY 10007
Cathy Jane Neustein Office of The Corp Counsel, Ny City Law Dept 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
John J. Bradley New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Mary Elizabeth Burns Sanocki Newman & Turret, LLP 225 Broadway Fl 8, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Ariel G Atlas Sidley Austin LLP 787 7th Ave, New York, NY 10019
Laura Elizabeth Rogers Empire State Development 633 3rd Ave Fl 37, New York, NY 10017
Mark Salah Morgan Day Pitney LLP 605 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10158
Lawrence P. Tardibono Jr. Foley Hoag LLP 1301 Avenue of The Americas Fl 25, New York, NY 10019
Kenneth Andrew Goldberg Goldberg & Fliegel LLP 488 Madison Avenue, Suite 1120, New York, NY 10022
Aurelie Esther Crystal Law Office of Regine Heiden 277 Broadway Ste 408, New York, NY 10007
Joseph Lumley Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP 1 Bryant Park, New York, NY 10036
Michelle Cucuzza Public Service Insurance Company 29 Broadway Fl 28, New York, NY 10006
Raymond Joseph Malapero Malapero Prisco & Klauber LLP 271 Madison Ave Fl 17, New York, NY 10016
Tsui H. Yee Law Offices of Tsui H. Yee, P.C. 15 Maiden Ln Ste 2005, New York, NY 10038
Alice Park 1345 6th Ave Fl 8, New York, NY 10105
Stanley Kesselman Stanley Kesselman 45 E 89th St Apt 5b, New York, NY 10128
Ivo G. Caytas Caytas & Associates 146 W 57th St Ste 57-d, New York, NY 10019
Timothy Michael Haggerty Friedman Kaplan Seiler & Adelman LLP 7 Times Sq, New York, NY 10036
Brian Paul Maloney Seward & Kissel LLP 1 Battery Park Plz, New York, NY 10004
Molly Delia Mcdevitt New York Life Insurance Company 51 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10010
Michael Lawrence Bedrick 33 5th Ave Ste 10cd, New York, NY 10003
Stephen John Schulte Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP 919 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10022
Howard Benjamin Steiner Howard Benjamin Steiner, Esq. 304 E 73rd St Apt 5a, New York, NY 10021
Nicholas N. Kallas Venable LLP 1290 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10104