Christopher Robert Prior United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit
40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502

CHRISTOPHER ROBERT PRIOR is registered attorney admitted in New York State in 2008. The registration number is 4599197. The company name is United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit. The office address is 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502. The county is New York. The law school is BROOKLYN LAW SCHOOL.


Christopher Robert Prior · 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007-1502

Registration Number 4599197
Full Name CHRISTOPHER ROBERT PRIOR
Company Name United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit
Address 40 Foley Sq
New York, NY 10007-1502
County New York
Year Admitted 2008
Judicial Department of Admission 2
Law School BROOKLYN LAW SCHOOL
Status Currently registered
Next Registration Jun 2022


street_number: 40
route: Foley Square
political: Manhattan
locality: New York
administrative_area_level_2: New York County
administrative_area_level_1: New York (NY)
country: United States (US)
postal_code: 10007
postal_code_suffix: 1503
types : street_address
latitude: 40.7137319
longitude: -74.0026527
latlng: (40.7137319, -74.0026527)
place_id: ChIJ3Wu3ZCFawokRNzNjETsRVSM


United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Alexander Patrick Frawley United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Adriana Summo United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Lev Menand United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Dean Wilburforce Martin Leslie United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse 40 Foley Square, Room 629, New York, NY 10007
Alexander David Talel United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Gerard Edmund Lynch United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Carolyn E. Hite United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 6 Court St, Geneseo, NY 14454
Amanda Ann George United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Aaron Edgar Nathan United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007
Sean P. Mix United States Court of Appeals for The Second Circuit 40 Foley Sq, New York, NY 10007

Zip 10007 · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Hugh Henderson Shull IIi Office of The Corporation Counsel of The City of New York 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Ron Kaplan Ron Kaplan 325 Broadway Rm 504, New York, NY 10007
Patrick Wang Patrick Wang, Esq. 305 Broadway Ste 500, New York, NY 10007
Andrew William Manoff New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Samuel A. Cherniak U.c.s. New York State Supreme Ct, 1st Dept 60 Centre St, New York, NY 10007
Gideon Orion Oliver Gideon Orion Oliver Attorney At Law 277 Broadway Ste 1501, New York, NY 10007
Elizabeth M. O'connell Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP 250 Greenwich St, New York, NY 10007
Robert M. Deadman Robert M Deadman 305 Broadway Fl 7, New York, NY 10007
Sherief Ahmed Osama Gaber New York City Law Department 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
John S. Pokalsky John S Pokalsky 277 Broadway Ste 1405, New York, NY 10007
Michael Benjamin Klinger Office of New York City Councilmember Rory I. Lancman 250 Broadway Ste 1773, New York, NY 10007
Stephen Edward Kitzinger NYC Law Department 100 Church St Rm 2126, New York, NY 10007
Natasha Patrice Rampy Verizon 140 West St, New York, NY 10007
Elizabeth Dale Gross NYC Law Dept Corporation Counsel 100 Church St, New York, NY 10007
Rody Damis Law Office of Ronald Paul Hart 225 Broadway Ste 2815, New York, NY 10007
Faith M. Tabafunda The Port Authority of Ny & Nj 150 Greenwich St Fl 25, New York, NY 10007
Madison Lichliter Walsh Wilmer Hale 7 World Trade Center 250 Greenwich Street, New York, NY 10007
Martin Samuel Cohen Federal Defenders of New York, Inc. 52 Duane St Fl 10, New York, NY 10007
Jane Leanne Moisan Rankin & Taylor, Pllc 11 Park Pl Ste 914, New York, NY 10007
Hyunjoo Susan Oh Pollack Pollack Isaac & Decicco LLP 225 Broadway Fl 3, New York, NY 10007

New York · NYS Attorney

Name Company Name Office Address
Martha G. Rayner Lincoln Square Legal Services, Fordham University School of Law 150 W 62nd St Fl 9, New York, NY 10023
Dustin Scott Delp Morrison Mahoney, LLP 88 Pine St Ste 1900, New York, NY 10005
Amanda Millea Perry, Van Etten, Rozanski & Kutner, LLP 60 Broad St Ste 3600a, New York, NY 10004
Andrea Gail Kahn Yarden Law Group 151 W 46th St Fl 4, New York, NY 10036
Sheryl Rose Menkes Sheryl Rose Menkes Esq 100 Church St 8th Fl, New York, NY 10007
Daniel Ross Lambright New York Civil Liberties Union 125 Broad St Fl 19, New York, NY 10004
Ann Joyce Holtwick Hi Asset Management, Inc. 622 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10017
Amanda Laurel Gayer Morrison & Foerster 250 W 55th St, New York, NY 10019
Hanaiya Ikea Gholson Kaplan Bar Review 750 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10017
Henry Chen American Express 200 Vesey St Md 01-49-08, New York, NY 10285
Katherine Dunlap Dennis Executive Office for Immigration Review 26 Federal Plz, New York, NY 10278
Oded Burger Goldberg Segalla LLP 711 3rd Ave, Ste 1900, New York, NY 10017
Hyungsig Kim Law Office of Hyung Sig Kim 31 W 34th St Fl 8, New York, NY 10001
Lisa Krausz Eisenberg Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP 1285 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY 10019
Scott Richard Macpherson Tabatchouk Law Firm, PC 2 Park Ave Fl 20, New York, NY 10016
Eli Blechman Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP 767 5th Ave, New York, NY 10153
Jeffrey Andre Legault Perricone Law 485 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017
Bruce Neil Lederman Bruce N. Lederman 747 3rd Ave Fl 23, New York, NY 10017
Randall S. Jacobs Randall S. D. Jacobs, Pllc 30 Wall St Fl 8, New York, NY 10005
Clay Hiles Hudson River Foundation 40 W 20th St Suite 1901, New York, NY 10011