Paul Bogner · Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation

Vice Chair

Overview

Paul Bogner is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation, and the department is Pathology. The position title is Vice Chair, in the title group of Managerial. The annual base salary is $510,531 and the total compensation is $527,375.06 in the fiscal year ending on 2022-03-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameBogner, Paul
Last NameBogner
First NamePaul
Authority NameRoswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Position TitleVice Chair
Title GroupManagerial
DepartmentPathology
Base Annualized Salary$510,531
Actual Salary Paid$510,531.06
Performance Bonus$16,844
Total Compensation$527,375.06
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2022-03-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Vice Chair527375.06510531510531.062022-03-31
Chief622033.22510530612683.302021-03-31
Chief, Surgical Pathology556031.30550731.23553431.382020-03-31
Chief, Surgical Pathology500574.36498766.14498274.382019-03-31
Staff Physician (Pathology)540912.54425334.62424143.622018-03-31
Staff Physician (Pathology)427739.98315678.17314580.662017-03-31
Staff Physician (Pathology) [RPCI]2978862960652958692015-03-31
Staff Physician (Pathology)314941.03313162.20313162.152014-03-31
Staff Phys (Pathology)6610.92205306.50204846.482012-03-31
Staff Phys (Pathology)875.51199327.02199139.952011-03-31

Employer Information

The Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation has 3187 employees, accounting for 3.95% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $1,622,807, and the average salary is $92,870.

Authority NameRoswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
DepartmentPathology
Employee Count3187
Employee Percentage3.95%
Maximum Salary$1,622,807
Average Salary$92,870

Position Information

The job position title Vice Chair has 1 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.00% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $530,587, and the average salary is $530,587.

Authority NameRoswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
DepartmentPathology
Position TitleVice Chair
Pay TypeFT
Employee Count1
Employee Percentage0.00%
Maximum Salary$530,587
Average Salary$530,587

Similar Employees

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.