Anthony E Costello · Westchester County Health Care Corporation

Executive Vice President

Overview

Anthony E Costello is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Westchester County Health Care Corporation, and the department is President & CEO'S Office. The position title is Executive Vice President, in the title group of Executive. The annual base salary is $1,179,121 and the total compensation is $1,768,036 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameCostello, Anthony E
Last NameCostello
First NameAnthony
Middle InitialE
Authority NameWestchester County Health Care Corporation
Position TitleExecutive Vice President
Title GroupExecutive
DepartmentPresident & CEO'S Office
Base Annualized Salary$1,179,121
Actual Salary Paid$1,418,055
Performance Bonus$243,620
Extra Pay$106,361.16
Total Compensation$1,768,036
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Executive Vice President1768036.3311791211418055.172024-12-31
EVP & COO1307475.70974480954298.712023-12-31
EVP & COO1197170.32937000883538.362022-12-31
EVP & COO1086505.33837000794008.012021-12-31
SVP & COO972563.01756000735775.232020-12-31
SVP & COO837302.93673365641580.412019-12-31
SVP, Operations716529.44612150577116.682018-12-31
SVP Professional & Support Svc553553.34518333438833.312017-12-31
SVP Professional & Support Svc471253.40417000394839.282016-12-31
SVP Professional & Support Svc398858.93374000397538.912015-12-31
SVP, Professional & Support Services373593.25340000370473.232014-12-31
SVP, Professional & Support Services340769.25314150339722.752013-12-31
Sr. VP, Professional & Support Services36545.73336545.73304999.232012-12-31
SVP Professional & Support Services16622.41305000.00315636.672011-12-31

Employer Information

The Westchester County Health Care Corporation has 3849 employees, accounting for 4.76% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $3,412,858, and the average salary is $88,774.

Authority NameWestchester County Health Care Corporation
DepartmentPresident & CEO'S Office
Employee Count3849
Employee Percentage4.76%
Maximum Salary$3,412,858
Average Salary$88,774

Position Information

The job position title Executive Vice President has 13 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.02% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $728,931, and the average salary is $252,758.

Authority NameWestchester County Health Care Corporation
DepartmentPresident & CEO'S Office
Position TitleExecutive Vice President
Pay TypeFT
Employee Count13
Employee Percentage0.02%
Maximum Salary$728,931
Average Salary$252,758

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Dir-Systems Development
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $98,302
Fiscal Year End: 2012-12-31
Position Title: Communications Inspector
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $117,778
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: SR ASO DIR (HOSP)
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $140,913
Fiscal Year End: 2019-06-30
Position Title: Contract Administrator
Authority Name: Dormitory Authority of the State of New York
Total Compensation: $66,480
Fiscal Year End: 2013-03-31
Position Title: Discharge Planner
Authority Name: Erie County Medical Center Corporation
Total Compensation: $16,215
Fiscal Year End: 2019-12-31
Position Title: Chief, Procurement
Authority Name: Dormitory Authority of the State of New York
Total Compensation: $130,633
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: Light Maintainer
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $71,601
Fiscal Year End: 2017-12-31
Position Title: Staff Nurse
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $53,073
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: General Counsel
Authority Name: New York State Energy Research and Development Authority
Total Compensation: $232,412
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: Mtce Laborer(Utility)
Authority Name: Westchester County Health Care Corporation
Total Compensation: $1,145
Fiscal Year End: 2012-12-31

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.