Sam John · Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3

Overview

Sam John is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Metropolitan Transportation Authority, and the department is Prod.Plan. and Sched.. The position title is Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3, in the title group of Professional. The annual base salary is $104,266 and the total compensation is $130,395.72 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameJohn, Sam
Last NameJohn
First NameSam
Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
Position TitleTransit Railcar Tech Spec 3
Title GroupProfessional
DepartmentProd.Plan. and Sched.
Base Annualized Salary$104,266
Actual Salary Paid$113,002.14
Overtime Paid$4,305.57
Extra Pay$13,088.01
Total Compensation$130,395.72
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorN
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3130395.72104266113002.142024-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3111822.71101229103027.232023-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3109406.6192639101068.722022-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3100243.909263999705.972021-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 399059.059263998951.762020-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3107638.169263996019.302019-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 3100994.698623791532.222018-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 395842.588623791465.822017-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 390099.578623789232.842016-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 394896.878372587206.382015-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 390627.848168385524.152014-12-31
Transit Railcar Tech Spec 381330.757955581025.842013-12-31
TRANSIT RAILCAR TECH SPEC 38001.9678109.0078001.962011-12-31

Employer Information

Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
DepartmentProd.Plan. and Sched.

Position Information

Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
DepartmentProd.Plan. and Sched.
Position TitleTransit Railcar Tech Spec 3
Pay TypeFT

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Train Service Supervisor
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $2,983
Fiscal Year End: 2015-12-31
Position Title: Train Operator (Yard)
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $12,824
Fiscal Year End: 2015-12-31
Position Title: Chief Train Dispatcher
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $254,665
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: TRAIN SERVICE SUPERVISOR
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $3,006
Fiscal Year End: 2011-12-31
Position Title: Mtce.Supv.(Car Equip) I
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $116,259
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Staff Nurse
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $140,377
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Public Health Adviser-L I
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $746
Fiscal Year End: 2023-06-30
Position Title: Police Officer
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $43,944
Fiscal Year End: 2011-12-31
Position Title: Show Electrician Journeyman
Authority Name: New York Convention Center Operating Corporation
Total Compensation: $4,480
Fiscal Year End: 2023-03-31
Position Title: Pharmacy Technician
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $441
Fiscal Year End: 2023-06-30

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.