Mollie Lobl · New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation

Resident PGY - L III

Overview

MOLLIE LOBL is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation, and the department is . The position title is Resident PGY - L III, in the title group of Professional. The annual base salary is $77,969 and the total compensation is $221.62 in the fiscal year ending on 2022-06-30.

Employee Information

Employee NameLOBL, MOLLIE
Last NameLOBL
First NameMOLLIE
Authority NameNew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Position TitleResident PGY - L III
Title GroupProfessional
Base Annualized Salary$77,969
Actual Salary Paid$221.62
Total Compensation$221.62
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorN
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2022-06-30

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Resident PGY - L III221.6277969221.622022-06-30
Resident PGY - L III92494.777796984381.122021-06-30
Resident PGY - L II68752.636422167216.632020-06-30
RESIDENT PGY - L I31597.756456930957.752019-06-30

Employer Information

The New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation has 49251 employees, accounting for 60.97% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $746,413, and the average salary is $74,233.

Authority NameNew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Employee Count49251
Employee Percentage60.97%
Maximum Salary$746,413
Average Salary$74,233

Position Information

The job position title Resident PGY - L III has 785 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.97% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $103,075, and the average salary is $69,708.

Authority NameNew York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Position TitleResident PGY - L III
Pay TypeFT
Employee Count785
Employee Percentage0.97%
Maximum Salary$103,075
Average Salary$69,708

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Dir of Cmmnty Affairs- L A
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $106,430
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Senior Genetic Counselor
Authority Name: Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Total Compensation: $114,580
Fiscal Year End: 2022-03-31
Position Title: Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Authority Name: Buffalo and Erie County Regional Development Corporation
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: General Duty Nurse
Authority Name: Erie County Medical Center Corporation
Total Compensation: $13,558
Fiscal Year End: 2022-12-31
Position Title: Manager of Stewardship
Authority Name: Governors Island Corporation
Total Compensation: $80,000
Fiscal Year End: 2019-06-30
Position Title: Senior Genetic Counselor
Authority Name: Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Total Compensation: $118,775
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Authority Name: Erie County Industrial Development Agency
Total Compensation: $122,569
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: SR DIRECTOR OF PROPERTY STRATE
Authority Name: Governors Island Corporation
Total Compensation: $120,702
Fiscal Year End: 2022-06-30
Position Title: Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Authority Name: Buffalo and Erie County Industrial Land Development Corporation
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Senior Patient Access Representative
Authority Name: Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Total Compensation: $50,267
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.