Nancy J McDonald · Erie County Medical Center Corporation

Telephone Operator

Overview

Nancy J McDonald is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Erie County Medical Center Corporation, and the department is 3220 Switchboard. The position title is Telephone Operator, in the title group of Administrative and Clerical. The annual base salary is $36,352.41 and the total compensation is $5,262.28 in the fiscal year ending on 2018-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameMcDonald, Nancy J
Last NameMcDonald
First NameNancy
Middle InitialJ
Authority NameErie County Medical Center Corporation
Position TitleTelephone Operator
Title GroupAdministrative and Clerical
Department3220 Switchboard
Base Annualized Salary$36,352.41
Extra Pay$5,262.28
Total Compensation$5,262.28
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorN
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2018-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Telephone Operator5262.2836352.412018-12-31
Telephone Operator55038.5136352.4136420.812017-12-31
Telephone Operator53653.3235796.8035084.252016-12-31
Telephone Operator53145.9935095.8435810.922015-12-31
Telephone Operator43138.5334407.3632840.072014-12-31
Telephone Operator44655.273322832373.632013-12-31
Telephone Operator8838.3229575.5229919.092012-12-31
TELEPHONE OPERATOR8177.0029576.0031293.002011-12-31

Employer Information

The Erie County Medical Center Corporation has 4374 employees, accounting for 5.41% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $1,144,265, and the average salary is $62,492.

Authority NameErie County Medical Center Corporation
Department3220 Switchboard
Employee Count4374
Employee Percentage5.41%
Maximum Salary$1,144,265
Average Salary$62,492

Position Information

The job position title Telephone Operator has 5 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.01% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $74,237, and the average salary is $47,914.

Authority NameErie County Medical Center Corporation
Department3220 Switchboard
Position TitleTelephone Operator
Pay TypeFT
Employee Count5
Employee Percentage0.01%
Maximum Salary$74,237
Average Salary$47,914

Similar Employees

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.