Michelle Moore · Erie County Industrial Development Agency

Compliance Associate

Overview

Michelle Moore is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Erie County Industrial Development Agency, and the department is . The position title is Compliance Associate, in the title group of Professional. The annual base salary is $65,000 and the total compensation is $65,000 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameMoore, Michelle
Last NameMoore
First NameMichelle
Authority NameErie County Industrial Development Agency
Position TitleCompliance Associate
Title GroupProfessional
Base Annualized Salary$65,000
Actual Salary Paid$65,000
Total Compensation$65,000
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Compliance Associate6500065000650002024-12-31
Compliance Associate50006500050002023-12-31

Employee Information

Employee NameMoore, Michelle
Last NameMoore
First NameMichelle
Authority NameRoswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Position TitleVice President
Title GroupExecutive
DepartmentHuman Resources Management
Base Annualized Salary$265,000
Actual Salary Paid$244,260.02
Performance Bonus$41,765
Other Compensation$11,275.54
Total Compensation$297,300.56
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2022-03-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Vice President297300.56265000244260.022022-03-31
Vice President249969.54226000222999.922021-03-31
Vice President, Human Resources Management259570.10199999.90198710.042020-03-31
Assistant Vice President, Human Resources Management184891.74166464.06166338.702019-03-31
Assistant Vice President176777.55163200.13163076.892018-03-31
Assistant Vice President162599.20160000.05149889.762017-03-31
Assistant Vice President [RPCI]156867.65140568.27137009.712016-03-31
Assistant Vice President [RPCI]1331511364741311912015-03-31
Assistant Vice President103161.45122790.30103161.452014-03-31
Director, Employment and Testing [RPCI]100071.91100290.32100071.912013-03-31
Dir Employment & Testing4470.8194613.5894470.812012-03-31
Dir Employment & Testing2556.3592758.4392556.352011-03-31

Employer Information

The Erie County Industrial Development Agency has 19 employees, accounting for 0.02% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $181,560, and the average salary is $74,600.

Authority NameErie County Industrial Development Agency
Employee Count19
Employee Percentage0.02%
Maximum Salary$181,560
Average Salary$74,600

Position Information

Authority NameErie County Industrial Development Agency
Position TitleCompliance Associate
Pay TypeFT

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Cleaner(TA-Labor)TWU L100 01-D
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $60,778
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Director Health Services EAP
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $160,887
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: METROLINK OPERATOR
Authority Name: Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $24,478
Fiscal Year End: 2020-03-31
Position Title: Vice President
Authority Name: Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Total Compensation: $386,178
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: Staff Nurse
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $656
Fiscal Year End: 2023-06-30
Position Title: Gen Supt Rapid Transit
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $93,190
Fiscal Year End: 2022-12-31
Position Title: PAT CARE TECH
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $36,507
Fiscal Year End: 2016-06-30
Position Title: Chief Executive Officer
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $392,273
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: PLANNING AND DATA ANALYST
Authority Name: Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $45,032
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: Laborer II Grade 6
Authority Name: New York State Olympic Regional Development Authority
Total Compensation: $3,868
Fiscal Year End: 2016-03-31

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.