Jody Olcott · Essex County Capital Resource Corporation

Cfo

Overview

Jody Olcott is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Essex County Capital Resource Corporation, and the department is Essex County IDA. The position title is CFO, in the title group of Executive. The annual base salary is and the total compensation is in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameOlcott, Jody
Last NameOlcott
First NameJody
Authority NameEssex County Capital Resource Corporation
Position TitleCFO
Title GroupExecutive
DepartmentEssex County IDA
Pay TypePT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityY
Paid by State or Local GovernmentN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
CFO2024-12-31
CFO2023-12-31
Co-Director & CFO2022-12-31

Employee Information

Employee NameOlcott, Jody
Last NameOlcott
First NameJody
Authority NameEssex County Industrial Development Agency
Position TitleCo-Executive Director & CFO
Title GroupExecutive
Base Annualized Salary$77,961.94
Actual Salary Paid$77,961.94
Other Compensation$3,000
Total Compensation$80,961.94
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Co-Executive Director & CFO80961.9477961.9477961.942024-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO74861.8074861.8074861.802023-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO71982.5671982.5671982.562022-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO73876.1673876.1673876.162021-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO69214.0869214.0869214.082020-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO67371.0667371.0667371.062019-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO66551.9466551.9466551.942018-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO62200.6362200.6362200.632017-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO62731.5062731.5062731.502016-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO60030.1060030.1060030.102015-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO60030.1060030.1060030.102014-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO58281.8658281.8658281.862013-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO1031.5461031.5461031.542012-12-31
Co-Executive Director & CFO1031.5461031.5461031.542011-12-31

Employer Information

Authority NameEssex County Capital Resource Corporation
DepartmentEssex County IDA

Position Information

The job position title CFO has 19 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.02% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $128,388, and the average salary is $52,328.

Authority NameEssex County Capital Resource Corporation
DepartmentEssex County IDA
Position TitleCFO
Pay TypePT
Employee Count19
Employee Percentage0.02%
Maximum Salary$128,388
Average Salary$52,328

Similar Employees

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.