Tiwatope Onasanya · Westchester County Health Care Corporation

Hosp Pharmacist

Overview

Tiwatope Onasanya is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Westchester County Health Care Corporation, and the department is Pharmacy. The position title is Hosp Pharmacist, in the title group of Professional. The annual base salary is $83.60 and the total compensation is $106,720.46 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameOnasanya, Tiwatope
Last NameOnasanya
First NameTiwatope
Authority NameWestchester County Health Care Corporation
Position TitleHosp Pharmacist
Title GroupProfessional
DepartmentPharmacy
Base Annualized Salary$83.60
Actual Salary Paid$100,449.26
Overtime Paid$6,271.20
Total Compensation$106,720.46
Pay TypePT
Exempt IndicatorN
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Hosp Pharmacist106720.4683.60100449.262024-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist97524.6697524.6689870.262023-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist122090.65122090.65110081.252022-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist82153.1382153.13807752021-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist121800.01121800.01107568.752020-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist121153.14121153.141105502019-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist87618.7687618.76840752018-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist81056.2578862.5078862.502017-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist101034.3997293.7597293.752016-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist133293.79133293.79115068.752015-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist107250.02107250.02105843.752014-12-31
Hosp Pharmacist47381.2547381.2547381.252013-12-31

Employer Information

The Westchester County Health Care Corporation has 3849 employees, accounting for 4.76% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $3,412,858, and the average salary is $88,774.

Authority NameWestchester County Health Care Corporation
DepartmentPharmacy
Employee Count3849
Employee Percentage4.76%
Maximum Salary$3,412,858
Average Salary$88,774

Position Information

The job position title Hosp Pharmacist has 29 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.04% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $235,188, and the average salary is $152,935.

Authority NameWestchester County Health Care Corporation
DepartmentPharmacy
Position TitleHosp Pharmacist
Pay TypePT
Employee Count29
Employee Percentage0.04%
Maximum Salary$235,188
Average Salary$152,935

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Behavioral Health Assoc
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $74,942
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: AST COORDINATING MGR
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $60,142
Fiscal Year End: 2019-06-30
Position Title: Staff Nurse
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $14,395
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.