Kish A Ramesar · Metropolitan Transportation Authority

DGM-Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr

Overview

Kish A Ramesar is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Metropolitan Transportation Authority, and the department is DGM New Fleet Engineering. The position title is DGM-Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr, in the title group of Managerial. The annual base salary is $148,344.72 and the total compensation is $157,590.45 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameRamesar, Kish A
Last NameRamesar
First NameKish
Middle InitialA
Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
Position TitleDGM-Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr
Title GroupManagerial
DepartmentDGM New Fleet Engineering
Base Annualized Salary$148,344.72
Actual Salary Paid$154,637.65
Extra Pay$2,852.80
Other Compensation$100
Total Compensation$157,590.45
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
DGM-Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr157590.45148344.72154637.652024-12-31
DGM-Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr147589.80144024144887.682023-12-31
DGM Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr138043.89140511.22132539.652022-12-31
Sr Mgr Soft Conf Mgmt120925.89126624.84116504.852021-12-31
Mgr Software Engineering Mgt117070.67114946.52117070.672020-12-31
Mgr Software Engineering Mgt112692.32112692.67112692.322019-12-31
Mgr Software Engineering Mgt111519.88112692.67111519.882018-12-31
Mgr Software Engineering Mgt110074.82110483.01109332.902017-12-31
Mgr Software Engineering Mgt119973.28108316.68105461.192016-12-31
Programmer/Analyst Level III124105.39106192.37105958.282015-12-31
Programmer/Analyst Level III117603.57103076.87117503.572014-12-31
Programmer/Analyst Level III90743.0089708897082013-12-31
Programmer/Analyst Level III743.4189708.3289708.312012-12-31
Programmer/Analyst Level III743.4489708.3289708.342011-12-31

Employer Information

Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
DepartmentDGM New Fleet Engineering

Position Information

Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
DepartmentDGM New Fleet Engineering
Position TitleDGM-Cnfig Mgt Wrnty and Eng Cntr
Pay TypeFT

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Train Operator (Yard)
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $27,920
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Mechanical Maintenance Specialist
Authority Name: Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Total Compensation: $76,689
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: Nurse II
Authority Name: Roswell Park Cancer Institute Corporation
Total Compensation: $61,929
Fiscal Year End: 2024-03-31
Position Title: General Staff Nurse
Authority Name: Westchester County Health Care Corporation
Total Compensation: $110,114
Fiscal Year End: 2017-12-31
Position Title: Custodian E Cleaner
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $113,724
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: General Duty Nurse RPT
Authority Name: Erie County Medical Center Corporation
Total Compensation: $12,341
Fiscal Year End: 2019-12-31
Position Title: Asst Dir-Bus Proc M C and C
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $141,852
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Bus Operator (Rev Veh) ATU SI
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $37.7
Fiscal Year End: 2012-12-31
Position Title: General Duty Nurse
Authority Name: Erie County Medical Center Corporation
Total Compensation: $53,067
Fiscal Year End: 2023-12-31
Position Title: Dispatcher Rapid Transit Ops
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $106,923
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.