Blanca Ramos · Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Mgr Maintenance Business Plng

Overview

Blanca Ramos is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Metropolitan Transportation Authority, and the department is Planning Contracts and EAM. The position title is Mgr Maintenance Business Plng, in the title group of Managerial. The annual base salary is $118,084 and the total compensation is $117,628.43 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameRamos, Blanca
Last NameRamos
First NameBlanca
Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
Position TitleMgr Maintenance Business Plng
Title GroupManagerial
DepartmentPlanning Contracts and EAM
Base Annualized Salary$118,084
Actual Salary Paid$117,628.43
Total Compensation$117,628.43
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Mgr Maintenance Business Plng117628.43118084117628.432024-12-31
Mgr Maintenance Business Plng128755.91114645105546.882023-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) I Conf98302.4910283695429.202022-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) I Conf98369.839362294015.512021-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) I Conf94533.659362294007.832020-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) 2I Conf99300.789362293915.512019-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) III Conf97018.359362293489.402018-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) III Conf92712.319133989294.182017-12-31
Computer Assoc(TS) III Conf91386.918911187660.712016-12-31
Computer Assoc.(TS) III86257.258736486257.252015-12-31
Computer Assoc.(TS) III90184.698565184613.762014-12-31
Computer Assoc.(TS) III80520.798074280520.792013-12-31
Computer Assoc.(TS) III520.7480742.0080520.742012-12-31
COMPUTER ASSOC.(TS) III557.9080742.0080557.902011-12-31

Employer Information

Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
DepartmentPlanning Contracts and EAM

Position Information

Authority NameMetropolitan Transportation Authority
DepartmentPlanning Contracts and EAM
Position TitleMgr Maintenance Business Plng
Pay TypeFT

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Ast Dir Fiscal Affairs
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $112,323
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Ast Coordinating Mgr
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $102,544
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Clerical Associate - L III
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $427
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Staff Nurse
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $88,571
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Enrollment Sales Rep-L I
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $50,706
Fiscal Year End: 2021-06-30
Position Title: Clerical Associate - L III
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $118
Fiscal Year End: 2022-06-30
Position Title: General Staff Nurse
Authority Name: Westchester County Health Care Corporation
Total Compensation: $66,802
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Sr Bio-Med Equip Tech
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $60,597
Fiscal Year End: 2021-06-30
Position Title: Social Worker - Lvl II
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $51,641
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Service Aide
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $228
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.