Jason Sample · Chautauqua Region Economic Development Corporation

Marketing Director

Overview

Jason Sample is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Chautauqua Region Economic Development Corporation, and the department is . The position title is Marketing Director, in the title group of Operational. The annual base salary is $34,504.47 and the total compensation is $34,504.47 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameSample, Jason
Last NameSample
First NameJason
Authority NameChautauqua Region Economic Development Corporation
Position TitleMarketing Director
Title GroupOperational
Base Annualized Salary$34,504.47
Actual Salary Paid$34,504.47
Total Compensation$34,504.47
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Marketing Director34504.4734504.4734504.472024-12-31
Marketing Director9087908790872023-12-31

Employee Information

Employee NameSample, Jason
Last NameSample
First NameJason
Authority NameChautauqua Industrial Development Agency
Position TitleMarketing & Communications Coordinator
Title GroupOperational
Base Annualized Salary$34,504.47
Actual Salary Paid$34,504.47
Total Compensation$34,504.47
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorY
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Marketing & Communications Coordinator34504.4734504.4734504.472024-12-31
Marketing Director9086908690862023-12-31

Employer Information

Authority NameChautauqua Region Economic Development Corporation

Position Information

The job position title Marketing Director has 3 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.00% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $88,351, and the average salary is $72,076.

Authority NameChautauqua Region Economic Development Corporation
Position TitleMarketing Director
Pay TypeFT
Employee Count3
Employee Percentage0.00%
Maximum Salary$88,351
Average Salary$72,076

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: Assistant Counsel
Authority Name: New York City Water Board
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Supervising Analyst
Authority Name: New York City Economic Development Corporation
Total Compensation: $80,200
Fiscal Year End: 2021-06-30
Position Title: Analyst
Authority Name: Hudson Yards Infrastructure Corporation
Fiscal Year End: 2021-06-30
Position Title: Bus Operator(Rev Veh)ATU SI02F
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $85,090
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: Train Operator (Rev.Vehicles)
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $9,015
Fiscal Year End: 2021-12-31
Position Title: Invester Relations Manager
Authority Name: New York City Municipal Water Finance Authority
Total Compensation: $37,073
Fiscal Year End: 2021-06-30
Position Title: Station Agent AFC
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $44,236
Fiscal Year End: 2015-12-31
Position Title: Conductor (Rev.Veh)
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $1,707
Fiscal Year End: 2023-12-31
Position Title: Patient Care Technician
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $49,412
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30
Position Title: Patient Care Associate
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $92,577
Fiscal Year End: 2024-06-30

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.