Lynette Thompson · Erie County Industrial Development Agency

Receptionist

Overview

Lynette Thompson is a public-sector employee worked for the State of New York. The employment authority is Erie County Industrial Development Agency, and the department is . The position title is Receptionist, in the title group of Administrative and Clerical. The annual base salary is $41,594.02 and the total compensation is $41,594.14 in the fiscal year ending on 2024-12-31.

Employee Information

Employee NameThompson, Lynette
Last NameThompson
First NameLynette
Authority NameErie County Industrial Development Agency
Position TitleReceptionist
Title GroupAdministrative and Clerical
Base Annualized Salary$41,594.02
Actual Salary Paid$41,594.14
Total Compensation$41,594.14
Pay TypeFT
Exempt IndicatorN
Paid by Another EntityN
Fiscal Year End2024-12-31

Earnings History

Position TitleTotal CompensationBase Annualized SalaryActual Salary PaidFiscal Year End
Receptionist41594.1441594.0241594.142024-12-31
Receptionist39997.094000039997.092023-12-31
Receptionist35387.1234395.1434395.082022-12-31
Receptionist33065.563306833065.562021-12-31
Receptionist3410732105333332020-12-31
Receptionist2169631200216002019-12-31

Employer Information

The Erie County Industrial Development Agency has 19 employees, accounting for 0.02% of all employees in the State of New York. The maximum compensation in year 2021 of the authority is $181,560, and the average salary is $74,600.

Authority NameErie County Industrial Development Agency
Employee Count19
Employee Percentage0.02%
Maximum Salary$181,560
Average Salary$74,600

Position Information

The job position title Receptionist has 14 employees in the State of New York, accounting for 0.02% of all state employees. The maximum compensation in year 2021 for this position is $78,082, and the average salary is $41,373.

Authority NameErie County Industrial Development Agency
Position TitleReceptionist
Pay TypeFT
Employee Count14
Employee Percentage0.02%
Maximum Salary$78,082
Average Salary$41,373

Similar Employees

Employees with similar names

Position Title: PRINC ADMIN ASSOC- LIII
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $675
Fiscal Year End: 2016-06-30
Position Title: Exam Monitor (Per Diem)
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $51.0
Fiscal Year End: 2024-12-31
Position Title: SR ASO DIR (HOSP)
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $134,117
Fiscal Year End: 2016-06-30
Position Title: STAFF NURSE
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $18,728
Fiscal Year End: 2016-06-30
Position Title: Mgr Finance
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $95,410
Fiscal Year End: 2017-12-31
Position Title: Bus Operator(Revenue Vehicle)
Authority Name: Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Total Compensation: $14.1
Fiscal Year End: 2022-12-31
Position Title: STAFF NURSE
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $3,375
Fiscal Year End: 2018-06-30
Position Title: STAFF NURSE
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $131,788
Fiscal Year End: 2019-06-30
Position Title: IG Intelligence Evaluator - B
Authority Name: New York City School Construction Authority
Total Compensation: $20,490
Fiscal Year End: 2016-06-30
Position Title: Staff Nurse
Authority Name: New York City Health and Hospitals Corporation
Total Compensation: $292,827
Fiscal Year End: 2023-06-30

Comment

Please leave your review and comments here.


Dataset Information

This dataset includes 80,000 employees worked in public authorities of New York State, including State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, and Local Development Corporations. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.